455 Los(e)/Seite
Falchetti, Alberto. Galuta. 1931. Oil on canvas. 36x45 cm.Signed and framed. ...[more]
[Russian art]. Voloshin, G.S. Sitting nude. Signed and framed. 1950. Paper, pencil, watercolor. 39,
[Russian art]. Voloshin, G.S. Sitting nude. Signed and framed. 1950. Paper, pencil, watercolor. 39,7x27,7 cm. ...[more]
Solman, Joseph. A young boy with a violin. Signed and framed. 1950s. Oil on canvas. 97x46 cm.
Solman, Joseph. A young boy with a violin. Signed and framed. 1950s. Oil on canvas. 97x46 cm. ...[more]
Shavrin, Valentin. Breastfeeding mother. Paper, watercolor. 41x28,5 cm. 1965. Paper, watercolor.
Shavrin, Valentin. Breastfeeding mother. Paper, watercolor. 41x28,5 cm. 1965. Paper, watercolor. 41x28,5 cm. ...[more]
Horobets, P.M. River. Signed. 1969. Oil on cardboard. 35,5x50 cm. ...[more]
Perez, J. Still life.Signed. 1970. Oil on canvas. 60x50 cm. ...[more]
Dovgalevskaya, Vera. Sun above Dnepr.Signed and framed. [Second half of the XX century]. Oil on
Dovgalevskaya, Vera. Sun above Dnepr.Signed and framed. [Second half of the XX century]. Oil on cardboard. 40x50 cm. ...[more]
Belenok, Petr. Surrealist composition. 1980. Oil on fiberboard. 80Ñ…108 cm.Signed. ...[more]
Pazan, U. Ukrainian landscape in the evening.Signed and framed. 2019. Oil on canvas. 50x70 cm.
Pazan, U. Ukrainian landscape in the evening.Signed and framed. 2019. Oil on canvas. 50x70 cm. ...[more]
[Ukrainian]. Tistol, Oleg. "Third Rome" from "Palms". 2000s. Mixed media. 30x20 cm. ...[more]
[Ukrainian]. Tistol, Oleg "Palm tree". 2008. Mixed media. 30x20 cm. 9th of 10 copies. Signed.
[Ukrainian]. Tistol, Oleg "Palm tree". 2008. Mixed media. 30x20 cm. 9th of 10 copies. Signed. ...[more]
Agroskin, S.E. Buckets. 2017. Oil on canvas. 70x100 cm.Signed. Sales: Lyon & Turnbull (April 2007) -
Agroskin, S.E. Buckets. 2017. Oil on canvas. 70x100 cm.Signed. Sales: Lyon & Turnbull (April 2007) - 2000 GBP. Vladey (2015) 3,005 USD. ...[more]
Agroskin, S.E. A scull. 2020. Paper, mixed media. 41x51 cm. Signed. Sales: Lyon & Turnbull (April,
Agroskin, S.E. Tools. 2020. Paper, watercolor, ceruse. 30x42 cm.Signed. Sales: Lyon & Turnbull (
Agroskin, S.E. A glove. 2020. Paper, mixed media. 56x38 cm. Signed. Sales: Lyon & Turnbull (April
Grieg, V. artwork #5 from "Utopia". 2007. Paper, gel pen. 70x100 cm. Signed. Sales: Phillips (
Grieg, V. artwork #5 from "Utopia". 2007. Paper, gel pen. 70x100 cm. Signed. Sales: Phillips (December 2016) - 5,625 GBP. ...[more]
Grieg, V. "XXIII i Koch". 2006. Paper, gel, gel pen, gouache. 70x100 cm.Signed. Phillips (December
Grieg, V. "XXIII i Koch". 2006. Paper, gel, gel pen, gouache. 70x100 cm.Signed. Phillips (December 2016) - 5,625 GBP. ...[more]
Grieg, V. "HochschuleKino". 2006. Paper, gel, gel pen, gouache. 70x100 cm.Signed. Phillips (December
Grieg, V. "HochschuleKino". 2006. Paper, gel, gel pen, gouache. 70x100 cm.Signed. Phillips (December 2016) - 5,625 GBP. ...[more]
Grieg, V. Artwork #1 from "R". 2005. Paper, gouache, watercolor, gel pen. 36x50 cm.Signed. Sales:
Grieg, V. Artwork #1 from "R". 2005. Paper, gouache, watercolor, gel pen. 36x50 cm.Signed. Sales: Phillips (December 2016) - 5,625 GBP. ...[more]
Grieg, V. Artwork #2 from "R". 2005. Paper, gouache, watercolor, gel pen. 36x50 cm.Signed. Sales:
Grieg, V. Artwork #2 from "R". 2005. Paper, gouache, watercolor, gel pen. 36x50 cm.Signed. Sales: Phillips (December 2016) - 5,625 GBP. ...[more]
Izmaylov, E.A. Autolithography "Mask". 1990s. 34x45. Print 20/35.Signed. Sales: Sotheby's (2020) -
Izmaylov, E.A. Autolithography "Mask". 1990s. 34x45. Print 20/35.Signed. Sales: Sotheby's (2020) - 1000 GBP. ...[more]
Izmaylov, E.A. Autolithography "Crowd". 1990s. 34x45 cm. Print 17x35 cm.Signed. Sales: Sotheby's (
Izmaylov, E.A. Autolithography "Crowd". 1990s. 34x45 cm. Print 17x35 cm.Signed. Sales: Sotheby's (2020) - 1000 GBP. ...[more]
[Russian Empire]. "Michael Georgievich Strelitsky, Duke of Mecklenburg in a costume of Alexei
[Russian Empire]. "Knyaz Aleksey Dmitrievich Obolensky an Equerry in a costume of a boyar homewear
[Russian Empire]. "Hofmeister Count Aleksey Aleksandrovich Bobrinsky in a costume of a boyar of
[Russian Empire]. "Aleksandra Olenina, Maid of honour of empress Aleksandra Fedorovna, in the
Tolstoy, A.N. A Manuscript Found Under the Bed. - Berlin, [1923]. - 76 pp.; 18,3x12,5 cm.Original
Tolstoy, A.N. A Manuscript Found Under the Bed. - Berlin, [1923]. - 76 pp.; 18,3x12,5 cm.Original paperback. ...[more]
[Soviet art]. Newspaper "Art of commune". Issue 4th, 29th December 1918. - Petrograd, 1918. - 4
[Soviet art]. Newspaper "Art of commune". Issue 4th, 29th December 1918. - Petrograd, 1918. - 4 pp. - 45x32 cm. 45x32 cm. ...[more]
[Constructivist cover. Soviet art]. O. Henry. Some postscripts: [Novels]. - Moscow, Leningrad, 1924.
Grigorieff, B. Boui Bouis / Boris Grigorieff; text von Claude Farrere, S. Makowsky und B. Schloezer.
Efross, A., Tugendhold. J. Die Kunst Marc Chagalls, von A. Efross und J. Tugendhold / Autorisierte
[Bykhovskiy, A., design. Soviet art]. Golde, U. Territorial arrangement of working jews / U.V.
[Bograd, Israel, design. Soviet art]. Torzhok Real estate developer: [Promotional brochure]. Moscow,
[Lebedev, V., design. Soviet art]. 1st May. - [Tbilisi, 1925]. - 96 pp.; 23,5x16,5 cm.Original
[Stenberg, G., design. Soviet art]. Who, What and When in Moscow Chamber theatre. - Moscow, [
[Original printer's dummy of cover by Adolf Strakhov and the book. Soviet art]. Zhurba, P. Rapid
[Telingater, S., design. Soviet art]. Bely, A. Moscow eccentric. - 2d edition. Moscow, 1927. -
[Solomon Telingater, design. Soviet constructivism]. Molodaya Gvardiya [Young Guard] publisher
[Iliyn, N., design. Soviet art]. Report of work performed by Nizhny Novgorod control committee All-
[Ilyin, Nikolay, design. Soviet constructivism]. Nizhny Novgorod Oblast: "The first congress of
Soviet North Caucasus: Magazine. Issue 17-18. Rostov-on-Don, 1930-1931. - [1], 64, [1] pp.; ill.;
[Surikov, A., design. Soviet art]. Skomorovsky, R.S. Intellectuals: a Novel. - Moscow; Leningrad,
[Soviet art]. Ievlev, S. Our north Turpentine / S.F. Ievlev. - Arkhangelsk, 1931. - 80 pp.: ill.;
[Soviet art]. From the past of Siberia. Omsk, 1927. - 95, III pp.; 24x17 cm.Original illustrated
[Soviet art]. From the past of Siberia. Omsk, 1927. - 95, III pp.; 24x17 cm.Original illustrated paperback. ...[more]
[Soviet art]. Sculptures "Russia-wide union "Artist". 1929-1932. Moscow, 1932. - 32 pp., [124] pp.
[Soviet art]. Chernikhov, Y. 101 Architectural Fantasies. - Leningrad, 1933. - 102 pp., 101 ill.:
[Soviet art]. Chernikhov, Y. 101 Architectural Fantasies. - Leningrad, 1933. - 102 pp., 101 ill.: ill.; 32x24 cm.Original binding. ...[more]
[Tahirof, F., design. Soviet art]. Kashkeen, J. A. New York: (An outline) / Planned and complied
[Soviet art]. Greytser, D., Bibikov, V. Art of styling. - Moscow, 1932. - [1], 68 [1] pp.: ill.;
[Soviet art]. Belyaeva-Ekzemplyarskaya, S.N. Apparel Design according to vision rules. - Moscow,
[Rodchenko, A., design. Soviet art].Stalin, J. About Lenin. [М.], 1935. - 76 pp.: ill.; 26,5x20,1
[Rodchenko, A., design. Soviet art].Stalin, J. About Lenin. [М.], 1935. - 76 pp.: ill.; 26,5x20,1 cm.Original illustrated paperback. ...[more]
[Rodchenko, A., Stepanova, F., Design. Soviet constructivist art]. Moscow under Reconstruction. -
Denikin, A. Brest-Litovsk. - Paris, 1933. - 52 pp.; 18,6x12,6 cm.Original paperback. ...[more]
Red Oath. 1924. - 142, [2] pp.; 16,7x12,5 cm.Original illustrated paperback. ...[more]
[File of 6 issues]. "Orga information": Magazine. Issues 1-6. - Moscow, 1929. - 242 pp.: ill.;
[File of 6 issues]. "Orga information": Magazine. Issues 1-6. - Moscow, 1929. - 242 pp.: ill.; 29x21,3 cm.Soviet binding. ...[more]
[Gustav Klutsis, photomontages. Rodchenko, A. photographs. Soviet art]. 30 days: Magazine. Issue
[Pimenov, Yuri. Design. Soviet art]. 30 days: Magazine. Issue 9th. - Moscow, 1930. - [1], 76, [5]
[Pimenov, Yuri. Design. Soviet art]. 30 days: Magazine. Issue 8th. - Moscow, 1930. - [1], 93, [4]
[Deyneka, A. design. Soviet art]. "Bezbozhnik" [The Godless]: Magazine. Issue 6th, June. - Moscow,
[Design by 1st working party of constructivist artist by Gustav Klutsis. Soviet art]. Vremya [Time]:
[Soviet art]. Workwoman and peasant woman. Issue 5. - Leningrad, 1926. - [1], 32, [1] pp.: ill.;
455 Los(e)/Seite