Auktion beendet
London
Live Übertragung

Auktionstag(e)

Auktionsdetails

Währung: GBP
Aufgeld inkl. Umsatzsteuer: 28,80%
Online-Provision inkl. Umsatzsteuer: 5,94%

Ort der Versteigerung

16 Bolton Street, London, W1J 8BQ, United Kingdom

Auktionshaus

Verfeinern Sie Ihre Suche

Auktionshaus-Kategorie

  • Groups and Single Decorations for Gallantry (41)
Filter entfernen

Schätzpreis

Sortieren nach Preisklasse

Kategorie

Künstler / Marke

41 Los(e) in dieser Auktion

Sortieren nach:

  • Auktionshaus-Kategorie
  • Liste
  • Galerie
  • Lose pro Seite
  • 60

Ein Abonnement der Preisliste ist notwendig um Ergebnisse, von Auktionen die vor einem längeren Zeitraum als 10 Tagen stattgefunden haben, ansehen zu können. Klicken Sie hier für mehr Informationen

The outstanding Indian Mutiny V.C. group of six awarded to Private Patrick Donohoe, 9th Lancers, who at the Battle of Bolondshuhur on 28 September...

'The psychological reaction to lying beneath the mine at close quarters was distinctly unpleasant. It was obvious that if the clock started to run...

A fine Boer War D.S.O. group of five awarded to Major C. Leigh, King’s Own Scottish Borderers and Egyptian Army, who was mortally wounded and take...

A Great War ‘Western Front’ D.S.O. group of ten awarded to Lieutenant-Colonel D. C. Wilson, Royal Horse Artillery, who was wounded on the Western ...

A Great War ‘Civil Division’ M.B.E. group of four awarded to Shipwright Lieutenant Commander J. G. Rogers, Royal Navy The Most Excellent Order of...

A Great War M.B.E. group of six awarded to Paymaster Sub Lieutenant D. W. Abbey, Royal Navy The Most Excellent Order of the British Empire, M.B.E...

A Great War 1919 ‘Balkan theatre’ M.B.E. group of three awarded to Lieutenant W. D. Pollock, Royal Engineers The Most Excellent Order of the Brit...

A Second War ‘North West Europe’ M.B.E. group of six awarded to Captain H. S. Young, 12th Lancers, Royal Armoured Corps, who was Aide-de-Camp to L...

A post-War M.B.E. group of four awarded to Mr A. K. A. Lockie, Head of Plumberwork Section, Ship Drawing Office, late Royal Naval Volunteer Reserv...

A Great War R.R.C. and Second Award Bar group of four awarded to Matron Gertrude M. Allen, Queen Alexandra’s Imperial Military Nursing Service Ro...

A Great War ‘Minesweeping operations’ D.S.C. group of six awarded to Lieutenant W. W. Storey, Royal Naval Reserve Distinguished Service Cross, G....

A Great War M.C. group of seven awarded to Lieutenant-Colonel W. L. Hailes, 6 Jat Light Infantry, later Squadron Leader, Royal Air Force Militar...

A fine Battle of France and Battle of Britain Fighter Ace’s 1940 D.F.C. and 1945 Second Award Bar, ‘Test Pilot’s’ A.F.C. group of eight awarded to...

A good Second War Mosquito Pilot’s D.F.C. and Second Award Bar group of six awarded to Squadron Leader L. W. H. Welch, Royal Air Force Volunteer R...

A good Second War D.F.C., D.F.M. group of seven awarded to Air Observer Flight Lieutenant R. T. Lambert, Royal Air Force, who completed 59 operati...

A Great War A.R.R.C. group of three awarded to Sister L. E. Allee, Territorial Force Nursing Service Royal Red Cross, 2nd Class (A.R.R.C.), G.V.R...

A scarce Great War A.R.R.C. group of four awarded to Nursing Sister Miss Henrietta Baumann, South African Medical Nursing Service Royal Red Cross...

A rare Boer War D.C.M. and Great War ‘Mesopotamia, attack on Dujailah Redoubt March 1916’ Second Award Bar group of eight awarded to Captain W. G....

A Boer War D.C.M. pair awarded to Sergeant W. Lodge, Royal Horse Artillery Distinguished Conduct Medal, V.R. (97538 Serjt: W. Lodge. R.H.A.); Que...

A Great War 1917 ‘Third Battle of Ypres’, D.C.M., 1916 ‘Western Front’ M.M. group of five awarded to Company Quartermaster Sergeant F. H. Billing,...

A fine Great War ‘German Spring Offensive’ D.C.M. group of five awarded to Squadron Sergeant-Major H. C. Steane, 11th Hussars Distinguished Condu...

A Great War 1915 ‘Western Front’ D.C.M. group of four awarded to Acting Corporal C. R. Grace, ‘K’ Cable Section, Royal Engineers Distinguished Co...

A Great War 1918 ‘Western Front’ D.C.M. group of five awarded to Warrant Officer Class I J. Tandy, Railway Operating Division, Royal Engineers, fo...

A Great War ‘Bourlon Wood, November 1917’ D.C.M. group of three awarded to Corporal D. McKay, 2nd Battalion, Scots Guards Distinguished Conduct M...

A Great War ‘Ypres 1915’ D.C.M. awarded to Private W. J. Park, 2nd Battalion, Royal Lancaster Regiment, who later served with the Seaforth Highlan...

A Great War ‘Battle of Ypres’ Stretcher Bearer’s D.C.M. group of five awarded to Private S. Fryer, 2nd Battalion, Essex Regiment Distinguished Co...

An outstanding Great War D.C.M. group of four awarded to Private A. A. Taylor, 18th (Durham Pals) Battalion, Durham Light Infantry Distinguished...

A Great War 1918 ‘Hindenburg Line’ D.C.M. group of five awarded to Warrant Officer Class II M. Alford, 7th Battalion, Highland Light Infantry, for...

A Great War ‘St Louis, Courtrai sector, October 1918’ D.C.M. group of three awarded to Company Sergeant-Major L. B. Greenwood, 1st Battalion, Roya...

A fine and rare Great War ‘Ledeghem, October 1918’ operations D.C.M. group of five awarded to Sergeant C. Hayes, 1st/2nd Battalion, Monmouthshire ...

A rare Great War King’s African Rifles D.C.M. and Nyasaland Badge of Certificate of Honour group of four awarded to Lance-Corporal Misesa, 2/2 Kin...

A Great War ‘Minesweeping operations’ D.S.M. group of four awarded to 2nd Hand J. Draper, Royal Naval Reserve, for services aboard H.M. Trawler Dr...

A Great War ‘Western Front’ M.M. group of seven awarded to Sergeant F. S. Barham, Royal Horse Artillery Military Medal, G.V.R. (79971 Bmbr: F. S....

A Great War ‘Western Front’ M.M. group of three awarded to Sergeant F. C. Wickes, 13th Battalion, King’s Royal Rifle Corps Military Medal, G.V.R...

A Great War ‘Western Front’ M.M. group of three awarded to Private S. T. Thorogood, King’s Royal Rifle Corps, late 18th (County of London) Battali...

A Great War M.M. group of three awarded to Private R. Hale, 4th Battalion, 1st Central Ontario Regiment Military Medal, G.V.R. (730567 Pte. R. Ha...

A fine Second War Malayan theatre ‘Battle of Jitra, December 1941’ M.M. group of four awarded to Naik Naurasab Khan, Royal Indian Artillery Milit...

A Second War M.M. group of seven awarded to Staff Sergeant T. Sharp, Canadian Army Medical Corps Military Medal, G.VI.R. (460418 S/Sgt. T. Sharp....

An impressive R.V.M. group of twelve awarded to Mr. Gethyn Jones, Stove and Flue Attendant at Buckingham Palace, late Private, Gloucestershire Reg...

A Second War B.E.M. awarded to Able Seaman J. Walsh, Mercantile Marine British Empire Medal, (Civil) G.VI.R., 1st issue (John Walsh) very fine £...

A Second War B.E.M. group of four awarded to Flight Sergeant J. C. Arrowsmith, 426 Squadron, Royal Canadian Air Force British Empire Medal, (Mil...

Loading...Loading...
  • Lose pro Seite
  • 60

Kürzlich aufgerufene Lose