Thailand
Ratanakosin era
Late 19th century - early 20 th c
Buddha of the Future (Maitreya) seated
Lacquered bronze and gilded,
Height: 16 x 12 cm
____ After the sale, you can pick up your lots at 3 cité Rougement 75009 Paris. Shipping fare is 20€ to France and 25€ to Europe for any unframed engraving or drawing. Insurance not included. Full price list available in sale conditions.
Thailande
Epoque Ratanakosin
Fin du 19e siècle - début du 20 e siècle
Bouddha Maitreya assis, en bronze laqué et doré,
Hauteur : 16 x 12 cm
_______Après la vente vous pourrez retirer vos lots au 3 cité Rougemont 75009 Paris. Forfait de 20€ pour la France et 25 € pour L’Europe hors assurance pour l’expédition de lithographies ou dessins non encadrés. Retrouvez la grille des tarifs indicatifs de livraison dans informations de ventes.