India
19th century
Bronze figure depicting Rama, with his quiver on his back, his hand is holding a bow which is now lost,
Height: 12 cm
____ After the sale, you can pick up your lots at 3 cité Rougement 75009 Paris. Shipping fare is 20€ to France and 25€ to Europe for any unframed engraving or drawing. Insurance not included. Full price list available in sale conditions.
Inde
20 ème siècle
Statuette en bronze figurant Rama avec son carquois dans le dos la main tenant une arc maintenant disparu
Tamil Nadu
Hauteur : 12 cm
_______Après la vente vous pourrez retirer vos lots au 3 cité Rougemont 75009 Paris. Forfait de 20€ pour la France et 25 € pour L’Europe hors assurance pour l’expédition de lithographies ou dessins non encadrés. Retrouvez la grille des tarifs indicatifs de livraison dans informations de ventes.