In Conversation by Wilhelm Gause
Charcoal and white lead on paper. Archduke Maximilian Eugen of Austria between his brother Karl Franz Josef and Emperor Franz Joseph I. Lower left signed and dated "Gause 1910". Wilhelm Gause (*1853 Krefeld, Rheinprovinz - † 1916 Stein an der Donau). Vienna, 1910, dimensions 24.5 x 33 cm. Small stains. Condition 2
Im Gespräch, Wilhelm Gause
Kohle und Deckweiß auf Papier, Erzherzog Maximilian zwischen seinem Bruder Karl Franz Josef und dem Kaiser Franz Joseph I. Unten links signiert und datiert "Gause 1910". Wilhelm Gause (*1853 Krefeld, Rheinprovinz - † 1916 Stein an der Donau). Wien 1910, Maße 24,5 x 33 cm. Leicht fleckig. Zustand 2
19.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included