Two Girls Under the Cherry Blossom Tree, Marie-Clotilde Gallien-Berthon
Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left "M. C. Gallien-Berthon 1913", on the back side is a label "Salon de l ́Union des Femmes Peintres et Sculpteurs". Gallien-Berthon Marie-Clotilde (1870-1959). France, 1913, dimensions 73 x 54 cm. Framed. Condition 2
Mädchen unter einem blühenden Kirschbaum, Marie-Clotilde Gallien-Berthon
Öl auf Leinwand, unten links signiert und datiert "M. C. Gallien-Berthon 1913", rückseitig Papieretikett "Salon de l ́Union des Femmes Peintres et Sculpteurs". Gallien-Berthon Marie-Clotilde (1870-1959). Frankreich, 1913, Maße 73 x 54 cm. Gerahmt. Zustand 2
19.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included