Prague Wall Clock
Wooden one-door walnut veneered box and on the sides of semi-column and turned decorative elements, divided white enamelled dial with Roman numerals marked by "F. SCHEUER PRAHA", blued steel hands, brass machine with half hour tone and spring drive, grid pendulum. Prague around 1880, height 90 cm. Condition 2
Prager Wandpendeluhr
Verglastes eintüriges Nußholzgehäuse, nussfurniert, seitliche Halbsäulen, gedrechselte Applikationen, zweiteiliges weißes Emailleziffernblatt gemarkt "F. SCHEUER PRAHA", römische Ziffern, gebläute Stahlzeiger, Messing Federzugwerk, Halbstundenschlag auf Tonspirale, Kompensationspendel mit Roststab. Prag um 1880, Höhe 90 cm. Zustand 2
19.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included