A View of the Chod Castle in Domazlice, Ladislav J. Spitnik (Spitalnik)
Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right "L. J. Spitnik 43". Ladislav Spitnik (Spitalnik) (* 1901 Prague - ?). Handwritten confirmation of the authenticity by the artist is attached. Invitation from 1943 and receipt from 1975 attached. The painting was bought in 1943. Dimensions 67 x 53 cm cm, framed. Condition 2
Blick auf Chodauburg in Taus, Ladislav J. Spitnik (Spitalnik)
Öl auf Leinwand, unten rechts signiert und datiert "L. J. Spitník 43". Ladislav Spitnik (Spitalnik) (* 1901 Prag - ?). Zertifikat von Künstlert beigelegt ist. In Pilsen im Jahr 1943 gekauft. Maße 67 x 53 cm, gerahmt. Zustand 2
19.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included