Codde, Pieter, in der Art von
Das Verhör. Im Vordergrund vor einem Offizier kniender, junger Mann, dahinter seine aufgebrachte Frau, während Soldaten einen Koffer durchsuchen. Öl/Holz. 41,5 x 54,5 cm. Rest. Reste eines Monogramms. Mit Gutachen von Robert Eigenberger, Wien, 1949.
Codde, Pieter
The questioning. Young man kneeling down to an officer. In the background stands the man's upset wife. Meanwhile soldiers are examining a huge case. Oil on panel. 41.5 x 54.5 cm. Restored. Remnants of a monogram. Additional an expertise by Robert Eigenberger, Vienna, 1949.
27.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but not indicated and not reclaimable