Teller mit Koreanischem Löwen / A plate with 'Corean Lion', Meissen, um 1735
Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt u. glasiert,
Marke: unterglasurblaue Schwerter mit Punkt, 1. Wahl,
Dekor: Kakiemon-Blüten u. Insekten, 'Koreanischer Löwe', Reiher u. Päonienstrauch, Maikäfer,
Durchmesser: 23 cm,
Zustand: stark beschädigt, mehrfach restauriert
+
Material: porcelain, painted and glazed,
Mark: underglaze blue swords with a dot, 1st quality,
Decor: Kakiemon decor with 'Corean Lion', insects, a heron, peony shrub, cockchafer,
Diameter: 23 cm / 9.06",
Condition: badly damaged, various old restorations
20.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
19.00 % VAT on buyer's premium