Bronze Brieföffner mit Teufels-Skulptur / A bronze letter opener with the sculpture of a devil with wings, Frankreich, 19. Jh.
Technik: Bronze, patiniert, Handhabe aus Holz,
Darstellung: sehr feine Darstellung eines Teufeln mit großen Flügeln, einem menschlichen und einem Bocksbein, sein langer Schwanz wickelt sich mehrfach um den Körper,
Länge: 29 cm,
Zustand: gut, Handhabe mit Gebrauchsspuren
+
Technique: bronze, patinated, wooden handle,
Depiction: finely worked sculpture of a devil with very long tail, wings, a human and a goat's leg,
Length: 29 cm / 11.42",
Condition: good, handle with signs of use
20.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
19.00 % VAT on buyer's premium