125
Lot
125
PIERRE ALECHINSKY (NE EN 1927) Le Bleu des fonds, 1968 (Rivière, 364 à 366) Ouvrage de Joyce Mansour L'un des 99 exemplaires sur vélin d'Arches inclus dans un emboitage en liège relié par un filin à une eau-forte en couleurs de Pierre Alechinsky signée et numérotée 48/100, noyée dans un cylindre de polyester transparent deux eaux-fortes en couleurs signées et numérotées 48/100 enrichissent en outre ces exemplaires exemplaire numéroté , non rogné Editions du Soleil Noir, Paris Imprimé par Jean Clarté, Bougival dimensions variables Book by Joyce Mansour One of 99 copies on Arches vellum enclosed in a cork slipcase bound with a string to a coloured etching by Pierre Alechinsky signed and numbered 48/100, embedded in a transparent polyester cylinder, two coloured etchings signed and numbered 48/100 further enrich these numbered copies, untrimmed Footnotes: Provenance Collection particulière Paris This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
Your question has been sent to the auctioneer.
There was an error sending your enquiry, why not try again later
Catalogue