Spring auction
Live Now (5 day sale)
AP Diemen (Amsterdam), The Netherlands

  • (Lots: 1-300)

  • (Lots: 1001-1269)

  • (Lots: 501-827)

  • (Lots: 2001-2307)

  • (Lots: 1501-1833)

  • (Lots: 3001-3207)

  • (Lots: 4001-4115)

  • (Lots: 4501-4634)

  • 10:00 - 17:00 CEST
  • 10:00 - 17:00 CEST
  • 10:00 - 17:00 CEST
  • 10:00 - 17:00 CEST
  • 10:00 - 17:00 CEST
  • 10:00 - 17:00 CEST
  • 10:00 - 17:00 CEST

Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 30.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 3.63%

Weesperstraat 110, AP Diemen (Amsterdam), The Netherlands , 1112AP, Netherlands

Creator / Brand

There are 1996 item(s) within this sale
  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240
Page of 34

Baxter armchair with brown Tuscany leather, model Charlote A

Oak book case with 3 doors, England 19th century, h. 120, w. 185, d. 35 cm.

Kirman carpet, 397 x 270 cm.

Set of 10 oak chairs with green fabric

Eiken coulissentafel op kolompoot (defecten) uitlopen in 4 sprant, h. 80, diam. 150 cm. met tussenblad 150 x 60 cm.

Oak Breton cupboard with one door, France 18th century, h. 265, w. 93, d. 68 cm.

Oak Tridarn Court cupboard with 5 doors en 3 drawers, England/Welsh, ca. 1750, h. 189, w. 135, d. 57 cm.

Oak Tridarn Court cupboard with 5 doors en 3 drawers, England/Welsh, ca. 1750, h. 140, w. 137, d. 56 cm.

Mahonie Biedermeier linnenkast met 2 paneeldeuren, 19e eeuw, h. 202, br. 150, d. 46 cm.

Mahonie Biedermeier kast met rechte kap en 2 paneeldeuren, 19e eeuw, h. 197, br. 140, d. 56 cm.

Mahogany Victorian bookcase with 3 drawers, England about 1880, h. 235, w. 122, d. 56 cm.

Staand horloge in eiken kast met beschilderde wijzerplaat met dag aanduiding, Engeland ca. 1840, h. 243 cm.

Oak Louis XVi cabinet with twoo doors and 3 drawers, about 1800, h. 210, w. 147, d. 49 cm.

Noten Louis XVI bijzettafel op taps toelopende poten, ca. 1800, h. 73, br. 85, d. 64 cm.

Mahonie Biedermeier tafel op gedraaide poot uitlopend in gestoken 4-sprant, 19e eeuw, h. 78, diam. 113 cm.

Set of 5 Victorian chairs with green velvet, England about 1880 (with restorations)

a set of 2 French Louis XVI style gilt carved arm chairs with carved oval back frame and green striped upholstery, 19th century

Mahogany Louis XVI cylinder desk with 3 drawers, Holland circa 1790/1800, h. 109, w. 100, d. 55 cm.

Sparta carpet 410 x 282 cm.

oak chair with colored fabric

Mahonie Louis XVI-stijl halve maan wandtafeltje met opstand en lade, h. 79, br. 66, d. 35 cm.

Lederen clubfauteuil afgezet met siernagels

Tabouret met klepdeksel bekleed met bruin leer

Armfauteuil bekleed met bruin leer

Serie van 4 teakhouten armstoelen met gevlochten rieten leuning, Indonesie.

Mahogany Louis XVI dining-table with oval top, h. 75, w. 141, d. 127 cm. (provenance by Christie's)

Beech wood library ladder, h. 122 cm.

Walnut with parquetry Louis XV-style commode covered by green marble top, 20th century, h. 75, w. 102, d. 45 cm.

Mahonie Biedermeier naaitafel, interieur met diverse vakken, 2 laden en wolzak, 19e eeuw, h. 83, br. 42, d. 33 cm.

Mahogany side table with 3 drawers, h. 76, w. 145, d. 36 cm.

Castel bench with brown leather, h. 95, w. 200, d. 90 cm.

Carpet, Esfahan, 370 x 285 cm.

Mahonie etagère met 3 ronde bladen

Mahogany Louis XV commode with 4 drawers, 18th century, h. 76, w. 70, d. 43 cm.

Cherrywood Empire commode with 4 drawers, Germany 19th century, h. 96, w. 122, d. 59 cm.

Chesterfield 2-seater sofa with green leather

Chersterfield 3-seater sofa with green leather

Chesterfield armchair with green leather

Louis XVI chest of drawers with marble top, h. 80, w. 120, d. 58 cm. (bad condition)

Esfahan carpet 370 x 295 cm.

Venetian-style 10 light lamp

Mahogany Biedermeier buffet with marble top, 2 drawers en 2 doors, 19th century, h. 148, w. 130, d. 56 cm.

A pair of rosewood Louis XV-style chairs, 19th century

Stel eiken hangetageres met snijwerk, h. 280, br. 60 cm.

Partly coloured wood bar furniture, like world globe, h. 95, diam. 56 cm.

Messing bureaulamp met groenglazen kap, h. 35 cm. (schilfer)

Mahonie bureau met groen leer ingelegd blad en 3 laden, (gelijmd), Engeland eind 19e eeuw, h. 78, br. 150, d. 90 cm.

Bronzen eenlichts hallantaarn met geslepen gevensterde glasplaten, h. 80 cm.

A couple of oak chairs with leather upholstery

Oak chest with carved panels, Germany 18th century, h. 67, w. 114, d. 57 cm.

Teakhouten koloniale kist ingelegd met parelmoer, 18e eeuw h.42, br.70, d.35 cm.

Oak Renaissance-style carved Dolphin Library Desk Table, France 19th centyry, h. 80, w. 140, d. 93 cm.

Serie van 4 Renaissance stoelen met bruinlederen zitting en rugleuning afgezet met koperen siernagels.

Bruinlederen Chesterfield oorfauteuil.

  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240
Page of 34