Auktionshaus Demessieur Auctions

Auctions (Current/Past)

Auktionshaus Demessieur

Das Kunstauktionshaus Demessieur führt jährlich bis zu sechs Versteigerungen von Kunst und Antiquitäten in Düsseldorf durch. Seit über 20 Jahren versteigern wirKunstgegenständen in den Bereichen Kunstgewerbe, Porzellan, Asiatika, Möbel, Silber, Graphik, Aquarelle, Gemälde alter und neuer Meister, Skulpturen, Schmuck, Münzen und Teppichen. The art auction house Demessieur organizes up to six auctions of art and antiques in Düsseldorf every year. We have been auctioning for over 20 years Works...

Das Kunstauktionshaus Demessieur führt jährlich bis zu sechs Versteigerungen von Kunst und Antiquitäten in Düsseldorf durch. Seit über 20 Jahren versteigern wir
Kunstgegenständen in den Bereichen Kunstgewerbe, Porzellan, Asiatika, Möbel, Silber, Graphik, Aquarelle, Gemälde alter und neuer Meister, Skulpturen, Schmuck, Münzen und Teppichen.

The art auction house Demessieur organizes up to six auctions of art and antiques in Düsseldorf every year. We have been auctioning for over 20 years Works of art in the fields of applied arts, porcelain, Asian art, furniture, silver, graphics, watercolors, paintings by old and new masters, sculptures, jewelry, coins and carpets.

More Less

  • Friedrich-Ebert-Straße 9
  • Düsseldorf
  • 40210
  • Germany
Email auctioneer Visit website
+49 (0)211 93655885

Auktionshaus Demessieur

Sorry...

We currently do not have any lots for this auctioneer. Check back soon for their next online sale.

Please browse our online catalogues to see what you could bid on today.