49 item(s)/page
several smalls in silver || Lot zilver met pillendoosjes, flacons, ... en gespen & een miniatuurgaljoen ...[more]
four items in marked silver || Lot (4) gemerkt massief zilver met een suikerpot, een mosterdpotje,
big 20th Cent. Chinese vase in porcelain with a polychrome decor || Grote 20ste eeuwse Chinese
pair of 20th Cent. Chinese vases in marked porcelain || Paar 20ste eeuwse Chinese vazen in gemerkt
three 20th Cent. Belgian oilpaintings of which two are signed Van de Eynde || VAN DE EYNDE drie vrij
19th Cent. French cupboard in walnut || Negentiende eeuws Frans buffetmeubel met deux-corpsmodel
mid 20th Cent. Ivory Coast female Dan figure in wood || AFRIKA - IVOORKUST - ca 1950 houtsculptuur
mid 20th Cent. Ivory Coast female Dan figure in wood || AFRIKA - IVOORKUST - ca 1950 houtsculptuur van de "Dan" : "Vrouw" - hoogte : 38 cm
'antique' chandelier in bronze with an eagle on a branch || 'Antieke' luster in de vorm van een
early 19th Cent. French dresser in walnut || Vroeg negentiende eeuwse Franse dresse in notelaar
19th Cent. guéridon in mahogany with its original round marble top || Negentiende eeuwse zgn
19th Cent. guéridon in mahogany with its original round marble top || Negentiende eeuwse zgn guéridon in acajou met origineel rond marmeren blad
set of four 19th Cent. chairs in mahogany || Set van vier Louis Philippe-stoelen in acajou - 19°
set of four 19th Cent. chairs in mahogany || Set van vier Louis Philippe-stoelen in acajou - 19° eeuw
20th Cent. Belgian etching - signed Kurt Peiser || PEISER KURT (1887 - 1962) ets n° 143/200 : "
20th Cent. Belgian etching - signed Kurt Peiser || PEISER KURT (1887 - 1962) ets n° 143/200 : "Twee havenjongens op de kade" - 29 x 22 getekend
20th Cent. Belgian mixed media - signed Bernard Missine and dated 1997 || MISSINE BERNARD (20° - 21°
two 20th Cent. Belgian mixed media - signed Renaat Saey || SAEY RENAAT (1913 - 1996) twee werken
pair of late 19th Cent. vases in marked ceramic || Paar laat negentiende eeuwse vazen in gemerkt
pair of late 19th Cent. vases in marked ceramic || Paar laat negentiende eeuwse vazen in gemerkt faïence met bloemendecor - hoogte : 31 cm
pair of late 19th Cent. lidded vases in marked ceramic || Paar gedekselde laat negentiende eeuwse
18th Cent. travel trunk in oak with nice iron mountings || Achttiende eeuwse reiskoffer in eik met
18th Cent. travel trunk in oak with nice iron mountings || Achttiende eeuwse reiskoffer in eik met mooi ijzerbeslag
19th Cent. mirror with a gilded frame with on top a sculpture with pigeons || Negentiende eeuwse
20th Cent. Belgian mixed media - signed Alfred Ost || OST ALFRED (1884 - 1945) werk in gemengde
20th Cent. Belgian mixed media - signed Alfred Ost || OST ALFRED (1884 - 1945) werk in gemengde techniek : "Boerepaard" - 14 x 18 getekend
20th Cent. Belgian etching in colors - signed Maurice Langaskens || LANGASKENS MAURICE (1884 - 1946)
two 20th Cent. Belgian drawings - signed Johan Spillaert and dated (19)75 and '81 || SPILLIAERT
19th Cent. French print after Auguste Rodin || RODIN AUGUSTE (1840 - 1917) print n° 17/25 : "
19th Cent. French print after Auguste Rodin || RODIN AUGUSTE (1840 - 1917) print n° 17/25 : "Personage" - 25 x 18
20th Cent. Belgian pastel and mixed media (with monogram) by Bernard Missine || MISSINE BERNARD (20°
two 20th Cent. Belgian ink drawings - with the monogram of Bernard Missine || MISSINE BERNARD (20° -
four 20th Cent. Belgian paintings by Charles de Coorde - signed or with a stamped monogram on the
20th Cent. mixed media - signed Claude Huart || HUART CLAUDE (° 1931) gemengde techniek : "
20th Cent. mixed media - signed Claude Huart || HUART CLAUDE (° 1931) gemengde techniek : "Personages aan strandkabines" - 20 x 30 getekend
19th Cent. Belgian drawing - signed Eugène Smits || SMITS EUGENE (1826 - 1912) tekening : "Normande"
19th Cent. Belgian drawing - signed Eugène Smits || SMITS EUGENE (1826 - 1912) tekening : "Normande" - 24 x 19 getekend
various items with a wooden sculpture and a 19th Cent. papier mâché portfolio || Varia met een
18th Cent. wardrobe in oak || Achttiende eeuwse kleerkast in eik met twee deuren
early 18th Cent. oak Renaissance style cupboard dated 1716 || Achttiende eeuws Renaissance-meubel in
18th Cent. chest in oak || Achttiende eeuwse koffer in eik
19th Cent. table in oak with an oval extendable top || Negentiende eeuwse tafel in eik met een ovaal
19th Cent. table in oak with an oval extendable top || Negentiende eeuwse tafel in eik met een ovaal verlengbaar blad
20th Cent. German illegibly signed mixed media - dated April (19)88 || DUITSE SCHOOL - 20° EEUW
20th Cent. Belgian mixed media - signed Renaat Saey || SAEY RENAAT (1913 - 1996) werk in gemengde
21st Cent. pastel - signed Sabine Ligmelle (?) and dated (20)03 || LIGMELLE SABINE (?) pastel : "
21st Cent. pastel - signed Sabine Ligmelle (?) and dated (20)03 || LIGMELLE SABINE (?) pastel : "Duiker" - 74 x 109 getekend en gedateerd (20)03
20th Cent. Belgian mixed media - signed Frank Wagemans || WAGEMANS FRANK (° 1953) werk in gemengde
two antique pieces of textile, amongst which a 19th Cent. Cachemere shawl || Lot antiek textiel
20th Cent. Dutch etching - signed Jan Sierhuys and dated (19)93 || SIERHUYS JAN (° 1928) ets in
quite big 20th Cent. Italian sculpture in alabaster - signed Vito Russo and dated 1984 with original
20th Cent. Belgian etching by Hebbelinck after a work by Valerius De Saedeleer - signed by both
20th Cent. Belgian drawing - signed Joris Minne and dated (19)61 || MINNE JORIS (1897 - 1988)
20th Cent. Cent Belgian etching in colors by Hebbelinck after V. de Saedeleer - signed || DE
two 20th Cent. pastels - signed Jules Vuylsteke || VUYLSTEKE JULES (° 1947) twee pastels : "
20th Cent. Belgian drawing - signed Gerard Hermans || HERMANS GERARD (1901 - 1978) tekening : "
20th Cent. Belgian drawing - signed Gerard Hermans || HERMANS GERARD (1901 - 1978) tekening : "Meisjeshoofd" - 41 x 27 getekend
20th Cent. French pastel - signed Louis Buisseret || BUISSERET LOUIS (1888 - 1956) pastel : "
20st Cent. tapestry with a theme after an 18th century one || Gobelin naar het werk "La halte des
20st Cent. tapestry with a theme after an 18th century one || Gobelin naar het werk "La halte des chasseurs" - 144 x 236
49 item(s)/page