THOMAS CORDINGLY-LEEDS-STANDUHR
England, 1817-1826, Gehäuse in Mahagonifurnier, der Pendelkasten über einem etwas breiteren Sockel mit Hohlkehlenprofil, der Uhrenkasten mit geschweiftem Sprenggiebel, der in zwei Voluten endet, die Türe rundbogig geschlossen mit seitlich zwei schlanken freistehenden Säulchen, Halbstunden- und Stunden-Rechenschlagwerk auf Glocke, bemaltes Eisenblech-Zifferblatt, H: ca. 215 cm. Altersspuren, nicht auf Funktion geprüft.
THOMAS CORDINGLY-LEEDS GRANDFATHER CLOCK
England, 1817-1826, mahogany veneered case, the pendulum case on a slightly broader base with grooved profile, the clock case with a curved gable ending in two volutes, the door closed with a round arch with two slender freestanding columns on either side, striking the half-hour and hour calculator on bell, painted iron sheet dial, h: approx. 215 cm. Signs of age, not checked for function.
27.00 % buyer's premium already included in the hammer price
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but not indicated and not reclaimable