KAMINUHR
Frankreich, Ende 19. Jh., Messing- und Cloisonné-Gehäuse in orientalischen Formen, gestaltet als Säulenhalle auf 4 Halbkugelfüßen, im Zentrum allseitig facettiert verglaster Uhrenkasten, aufgewölbtes Dach mit Vasenbekrönung, umgeben von stilisierten Zapfen, Emaillearbeiten über Messing mit hellblauem Fond und stilisiertem Floraldekor, emailliertes Zifferblatt mit römischen Zahlen und äußerer Minuterie, Pendel dekoriert mit Dreimaster vor Küstenlandschaft, Halbstundenschlag auf Tonfeder, Werk intakt, Schlüssel liegt bei, H: 46 cm. Min. Altersspuren.
CHIMNEY CLOCK
France, late 19th century, Brass and cloisonné case in oriental forms, designed as a columned hall on 4 hemispherical feet, in the centre facetted glazed clock case on all sides, arched roof with vase crowning, surrounded by stylized cones, enamel work over brass with light blue background and stylized floral decoration, enamelled dial with Roman numerals and outer minute markers, pendulum decorated with three-master in front of a coastal landscape, half hour strike on gong, movement intact, key enclosed, h: 46 cm. Min. signs of age.
27.00 % buyer's premium already included in the hammer price
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but not indicated and not reclaimable