STOCKUHR
Österreich/Ungarn, um 1780/1800, gravierter Schildbogen, Emailzifferblätter und bemaltes Landschaftsmedaillon, ebonisieters Holzgehäuse, zweitürig vierseitig verglast, hinterlegte Schallöffnungen, Bronzefüße, Flammen- und Bügelaufsätze, bez."Franz Háinn in Debrelzheim", Federzug Tageswerk, Spindelhemmung und Stundenschlag auf Glocken, H: ca. 60 cm. Rest. und teilw. ergänzt, Schlüssel fehlen, Werk läuft.
STOCK CLOCK
Austria/Hungary, c1780/1800, engraved shield, enamel dials and painted landscape medallion, ebonised wooden casing, two doors with four-sided glazing, backed sound holes, bronze feet, flame and bow attachments, inscribed "Franz Háinn in Debrelzheim", spring balancer, daily movement, spindle escapement and hour strike on bells, h: approx. 60 cm. Rest. and partly replaced, key missing, work in progress.
27.00 % buyer's premium already included in the hammer price
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but not indicated and not reclaimable