GASSEBNER, HANS (1902-1966), Konvolut 3 mediterrane Landschaften, 1x "Deya", Steilküste, Tuschzeichnung tlw. laviert/Papier, u.re. signiert, bezeichnet und datiert (19)53, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 27x19,5 cm; 1x "Blick auf Gebirge am Meer", Siebdruck/Papier, u.re. in der Platte monogr. und datiert 'HG 62', darunter mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 20x29 cm; 1x "Bäume in Gebirgsvorland", Siebdruck/Papier, in der Platte signiert und datiert (19)57, u.li. mit Bleistift bezeichnet und num. 37/150, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 22,5x33,5 cm. Je Altersspuren und gebräunt. Je im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt (bis 42x54 cm). Altersspuren.| GASSEBNER, HANS (1902-1966), mixed lot of 3 Mediterranean landscapes, 1x "Deya", steep coast, ink drawing partly washed / paper, lower right. signed, inscribed and dated (19) 53, HxW: Passepartout cutout approx. 27x19.5 cm; 1x "view of the mountains by the sea", screen print / paper, u.re. in the plate monogr. and dated 'HG 62', underneath it signed by hand in pencil, HxW: Passepartout cutout approx. 20x29 cm; 1x "Trees in foothills", screen print / paper, signed and dated on the plate (19) 57, below left. inscribed in pencil and num. 37/150, HxW: Passepartout cutout approx. 22.5x33.5 cm. Each with signs of age and discolored. Each framed in a passe-partout behind glass (up to 42x54 cm). Signs of age.
See Full Terms And Conditions