Great auction of majolica, paintings, furniture and much more
Auction closed (4 day sale)
Palermo

  • (Lots: 1 to 130)

  • (Lots: 131 to 259)

  • (Lots: 260 to 425)

  • (Lots: 426 to 605)

  • 09:00 - 20:00 CEST
  • 09:00 - 20:00 CEST
  • 09:00 - 20:00 CEST
  • 09:00 - 20:00 CEST
  • 09:00 - 20:00 CEST
  • 09:00 - 20:00 CEST
  • 09:00 - 20:00 CEST
  • 09:00 - 20:00 CEST

Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 20.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 4.00%

via Emerico Amari, 148 , Palermo, 90139 , Italy

Add to favourites Ask a question phone_in_talk +39 091581848

  • Chinese Works of Art (14)
14 item(s)

  • 14 item(s)

Legno scolpito e laccato. Sicilia, fine secolo XVIII. Cm H 165.Carved and lacquered wood. Sicily, late 18th century. Cm H 165. ...[more]

Placca in smalto su rame firmata e datata 1797. Cm 33x21.Enamel plaque on copper signed and dated 1797. Cm 33x21. ...[more]

Lot 264

PIATTO - DISH

Mogano con figure di cigni sui laterali. Secolo XX. Cm 60x38 H 64.Mahogany with swan figures on the sides. 20th-century. Cm 60x38 H 64. ...[more]

Lotto di sei statuette in pietra saponaria. Secolo XX.Lot of six soapstone statuettes. 20th century. ...[more]

  • 14 item(s)