- Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (125)
- Furniture (87)
- Ceramics (51)
- Sculpture (34)
- Collectables (33)
- Silver & Silver-plated items (15)
- Glassware (13)
- Clocks (9)
- Religious Items & Folk Art (9)
- Watercolours (9)
- Drawings & Pastels (8)
- Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (7)
- Salvage & Architectural Antiques (7)
- Prints (6)
- Decorative Art (5)
- Lighting (5)
- Chinese Works of Art (3)
- Fine Art (3)
- Kitchenalia (3)
- Russian Works of Art (3)
- Arms, Armour & Militaria (2)
- Coins (2)
- Metalware (2)
- Sporting Memorabilia & Equipment (2)
- Tools (2)
- Art Nouveau & Art Deco (1)
- Asian Art (1)
- Books & Periodicals (1)
- Cameras & Camera Equipment (1)
- Carpets & Rugs (1)
- Design (1)
- Jewellery (1)
- Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (1)
- Stamps (1)
- Textiles (1)
455 item(s)/page
NATURA MORTA - STILL LIFE
Coppia di dipinti ad olio su zinco. Cm 52x 27Pair of oil paintings on zinc. Cm 52x 27 ...[more]
SCRITTOIO - DESK
SPECCHIERA - MIRROR
Metallo e piano in vetro. Secolo XX. Cm 69x69 H 53Metal and glass top. 20th century. Cm 69x69 H 53 ...[more]
CASSETTONE - COMMODE
GRANDE TAVOLO - LARGE TABLE
Dipinto ad olio su compensato in cornice. Cm 37x46Oil painting on plywood in frame. Cm 37x46 ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice dorata. Cm 37x42Oil painting on panel in a golden frame. Cm 37x42 ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su cartone telato con cornice. Cm 15x22Oil painting on canvas panel with frame. Cm 15x22 ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su cartone telato in cornice dorata. Cm 23x39Oil painting on canvas panel in a golden frame. Cm 23x39 ...[more]
BRUNO CARUSO (1927/2018) "Gli ultimi istanti di vita di Giovanni Gentile" - "The last moments of Gio
OSCAR RICCIARDI (1864/1935) “Marina con barche di pescatori" - "Marina with fishing boats"
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in cornice dorata. Cm 42x62Oil painting on canvas in a golden frame. 42x62 cm ...[more]
China su carta in cornice dorata (danni). Cm 26x18,5Ink on paper in gilt frame (damage). 26x18.5 cm ...[more]
SCUOLA SICILIANA DELLA FINE DEL SECOLO XVIII "Santa Rosalia"-SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE END OF THE XVIII
Dipinto ad olio su tela (rinfodero). Cm 59x49Oil painting on canvas (sheath). Cm 59x49 ...[more]
OROLOGIO DA TAVOLO - TABLE CLOCK
Legno scolpito e dorato (mancanze e difetti). Secolo XIX. Cm H 40Carved and gilded wood (lacks and defects). XIX century. Cm H 40 ...[more]
Porcellana policroma (mancanze e lievi rotture)Polychrome porcelain (lacks and slight cracks) ...[more]
Metallo. Secolo XX. Diversa forma e dimensioneMetal. 20th century. Different shape and size ...[more]
Diversa forma e dimensioneDifferent shape and size ...[more]
PorcellanaPorcelain ...[more]
Oggetti VariVarius items ...[more]
THE THATCHERE
Stampa su carta con cornice di mogano. Secolo XIX. Cm 53x69Print on paper in mahogany frame. XIX century. Cm 53x69 ...[more]
455 item(s)/page