- Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (125)
- Furniture (87)
- Ceramics (51)
- Sculpture (34)
- Collectables (33)
- Silver & Silver-plated items (15)
- Glassware (13)
- Clocks (9)
- Religious Items & Folk Art (9)
- Watercolours (9)
- Drawings & Pastels (8)
- Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (7)
- Salvage & Architectural Antiques (7)
- Prints (6)
- Decorative Art (5)
- Lighting (5)
- Chinese Works of Art (3)
- Fine Art (3)
- Kitchenalia (3)
- Russian Works of Art (3)
- Arms, Armour & Militaria (2)
- Coins (2)
- Metalware (2)
- Sporting Memorabilia & Equipment (2)
- Tools (2)
- Art Nouveau & Art Deco (1)
- Asian Art (1)
- Books & Periodicals (1)
- Cameras & Camera Equipment (1)
- Carpets & Rugs (1)
- Design (1)
- Jewellery (1)
- Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (1)
- Stamps (1)
- Textiles (1)
- Show only bulk lots
455 item(s)/page
Lotto di piccoli oggetti sacri - Lot of small sacred objects ...[more]
Vari materiali e misureVarious materials and sizes ...[more]
LOTTO DI SCATOLE - LOT OF BOXES
Vari materialiVarious materials ...[more]
COPPIA DI ALZATE - PAIR OF RISES
(Rotture)(Breakages) ...[more]
Argento inciso e sbalzato. Secolo XX. Kg. 2.600. Cm H 45,5Engraved and embossed silver. 20th century. Kg. 2.600. Cm H 45.5 ...[more]
CROCIFISSO - CRUCIFIX
Legno scolpito e dorato. Sicilia. Secolo XIX. Cm H 23Carved and gilded wood. Sicily. XIX century. Cm H 23 ...[more]
Inizi secolo XX. Cm 80x50 (specchiera) e Cm 53x38 (cornice)Early 20th century. Cm 80x50 (mirror) and Cm 53x38 (frame) ...[more]
Vari materiali. Secolo XIXVarious materials. XIX century ...[more]
Legno scolpito e dorato. Sicilia. Secolo XIX. Cm H 61Carved and gilded wood. Sicily. XIX century. Cm H 61 ...[more]
SERVIZIO DI PIATTI - DISH SET
SCUOLA SICILIANA INIZI DEL SECOLO XIX "Natura morta di pesci" - SICILIAN SCHOOL EARLY XIX CENTURY "S
LA SICILIA - SICILY
Grande stampa su carta con cornice in legno. Cm 89x127Large print on paper with wooden frame. Cm 89x127 ...[more]
Legno scolpito e dorato. Secolo XIX. Cm 94x78 (misure cornice)Carved and gilded wood. XIX century. Cm 94x78 (frame measures) ...[more]
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XVIII “Scena sacra" - SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XVIII CENTURY "Sacred scene
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice (restauri). Cm 82x69Oil painting on canvas in frame (restorations). Cm 82x69 ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice. Cm 50x70Oil painting on canvas in frame. Cm 50x70 ...[more]
ACQUAIOLA - WATER SELLER
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice. Secolo XX. Cm 29x21Oil painting on panel in frame. XX century. Cm 29x21 ...[more]
BARCA A VELA - SAIL BOAT
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XVIII "La Madonna" - SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XVIII CENTURY "La Madonna"
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice a vassoio in legno dorato. Cm 33x25Oil painting on canvas in gilded wood frame. Cm 33x25 ...[more]
Tempera e disegno su carta. Cm 32x23Tempera and drawing on paper. Cm 32x23 ...[more]
SECRETAIRE
Noce e palissandro. Sicilia. Fine secolo XVIII. Cm 60x37 H 75Walnut and rosewood. Sicily. Late 18th century. Cm 60x37 H 75 ...[more]
PICCOLO BUREAU - SMALL BUREAU
Piuma di mogano. Francia. Secolo XIX. Cm 101x49 H 72Mahogany feather. France. XIX century. Cm 101x49 H 72 ...[more]
TAVOLO TONDO - ROUND TABLE
CHIFFONIER
VENDITORE DI PESCI - FISH SELLER
Statua a due figure in bisquit. Secolo XIX. Cm H 50Two-figure statue in bisque. XIX century. Cm H 50 ...[more]
OROLOGIO DA TAVOLO - TABLE CLOCK
Marmo venato. Secolo XX. Cm H 62Veined marble. 20th century. Cm H 62 ...[more]
Vetro soffiato - Blown glass ...[more]
Lotto di oggetti di vario genere Lot of various items ...[more]
Argento Gr. 463 (brocca) e Gr.157 (posate)Silver Gr. 463 (jug) and Gr. 157 (forks) ...[more]
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XVIII "Santa Chiara d'Assisi"-SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XVIII CENTURY "Sant
ARTISTA SICILIANO DEL SECOLO XVII "San Francesco di Paola"-SICILIAN ARTIST OF THE XVII CENTURY "San
ASTRATTO-ABSTRACT
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice. Firmato Dova. Cm 46x33Oil painting on canvas in frame. Signed Dova. Cm 46x33 ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Datato 2004. Cm 100x70Oil painting on canvas. Dated 2004. Cm 100x70 ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Datato 2015. Cm 80x100Oil painting on canvas. Dated 2015. Cm 80x100 ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice dorata. Cm 32x16Oil painting on panel in a golden frame. Cm 32x16 ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 29x44Oil painting on canvas in gilded wood frame. Cm 29x44 ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 50x40Oil painting on panel in gilded wood frame. Cm 50x40 ...[more]
455 item(s)/page