- Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (185)
- Sculpture (89)
- Ceramics (75)
- Prints (51)
- Drawings & Pastels (49)
- Watercolours (35)
- Furniture (32)
- Collectables (14)
- Jewellery (13)
- Porcelain (12)
- Coins (7)
- Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (7)
- Photographs (6)
- Glassware (5)
- Lighting (5)
- Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (5)
- Silver & Silver-plated items (5)
- Chinese Works of Art (2)
- Clocks (2)
- Kitchenalia (2)
- Salvage & Architectural Antiques (2)
- Books & Periodicals (1)
- Classic Cars, Motorcycles & Automobilia (1)
- Islamic Works of Art (1)
- Metalware (1)
- Models, Toys, Dolls & Games (1)
- Russian Works of Art (1)
- Textiles (1)
- Vintage Fashion (1)
- Watches & Watch accessories (1)
612 item(s)/page
Placca in porcellana su base in legno. Certificato di autenticità della Galleria "Rossicone" Milano. Prova d'autore. Cm 15x20
Scultura in bronzo su base in legno. Periodo 1993. Cm 25x22Bronze sculpture on wooden base. Period 1993. 25x22 cm ...[more]
Scultura in bronzo su base in legno. Cm h 32Bronze sculpture on wooden base. H 32 cm ...[more]
Cicerone
Mezzobusto in resina con base in cemento. Secolo XX. Cm h 50Resin bust with cement base. 20th century. H 50 cm ...[more]
Pittura su mattonella in maiolica. Cm 30x30Painting on majolica tile. 30x30 cm ...[more]
Tre piccole statue di gentiluomo, gentildonna e figura di guerriero - Three small statues of a gentl
Secolo XX. Cm d 25 h 6020th century. Cm d 25 h 60 ...[more]
Acciaio. Prodotta da "Illuminazione Cinisello". Italia. 1970. Cm 41x23Steel. Produced by "Cinisello Lighting". Italy. 1970. 41x23 cm ...[more]
Vetro colorato e metallo. Secolo XX. Cm 57x31,5Colored glass and metal. 20th century. 57x31.5 cm ...[more]
Bottiglia - Bottle
Vetro colorato. Murano. Secolo XX. Cm h 27Coloured glass. Murano. 20th century. Cm H 27 ...[more]
Antica porcellana policroma. Imari. Fine secolo XVIIIAncient polychrome porcelain. Imari. End of the eighteenth century ...[more]
Grande vaso - Large vase
Calamaio - Inkwell
Bronzo dorato. Francia. Inizi secolo XX. Cm 31x20Gilt bronze. France. Early 20th century. Cm 31x20 ...[more]
Coppia vasi - Pair of vases
Scena classica - Classic scene
Tre pin-up - Three pin-ups
Prova d'autore su carta in cornice. Cm 20x30Artist's proof on framed paper. 20x30 cm ...[more]
Fabrice De Nola (XX) "Fanfarina"
Olio su carta in cornice. Datato 1990. Cm 33x22,5Oil on paper in frame. Dated 1990. 33x22.5 cm ...[more]
Prova d'autore in cornice. Cm 25x34Artist's proof in frame. 25x34cm ...[more]
Prova d'autore in cornice. Cm 33x50Artist's proof in frame. 33x50 cm ...[more]
Stampa su carta in cornice. Roma, 1952. Cm 40x35Print on paper in frame. Rome, 1952. 40x35 cm ...[more]
Tecnica mista su cartone in cornice. Cm 25x30Mixed technique on cardboard in frame. 25x30 cm ...[more]
Tecnica mista su carta in cornice. Cm 24x19Mixed technique on paper in frame. Cm 24x19 ...[more]
Disegno e acquerello su carta in cornice dorata. Datato '84. Cm 30x43Drawing and watercolor on paper in a gilt frame. Dated '84. 30x43cm ...[more]
Prova d'autore in cornice. Cm 35x50Test of author in the frame. 35x50 cm
Due bottiglie - Two bottles
Maiolica. Caltagirone. Fine secolo XIXMajolica. Caltagirone. Late 19th century. ...[more]
Oliera - Cruet
Piccola brocca - Small pitch
Cermica policroma. Marcata De Simone. Secolo XX. Cm h28Polychrome ceramic. Marcata DeSimone. 20th century. H 28 cm ...[more]
Scatola da rosolio - Rosolio box
Vassoio - Tray
Terracotta. Sicilia. Secolo XIXTerracotta. Sicily. 19th century ...[more]
Legno scolpito e dorato. Secolo XIXCarved and gilded wood. 19th century ...[more]
Piatto - Dish
Piatto - Dish
Scultura in bronzo su base in legno. Cm h 20Bronze sculpture on wooden base. cm h 20 ...[more]
Scultura in bronzo. Cm h 18,5Bronze sculpture. H 18.5 cm ...[more]
Placca in ceramica su base in legno. Cm 25x33Ceramic plaque on wooden base. 25x33cm ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su compensato. Datato 20/10/1935 anno XVI. Cm 66x46Oil painting on plywood. Dated 10/20/1935 year XVI. 66x46 cm ...[more]
Guido Guidi (1901/1998) "Paesaggio di campagna con casolari" - "Country landscape with farmhouses"
Dipinto ad olio su compensato. Cm 30x53Oil painting on plywood. 30x53cm ...[more]
Disegno su carta in cornice. Cm 30x40Framed drawing on paper. 30x40 cm ...[more]
China su carta in cornice. Cm 40x30China on paper in frame. 40x30 cm ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Datato 1995. Cm 50x40Oil painting on canvas. Dated 1995. 50x40 cm ...[more]
Tecnica mista su carta in cornice. Cm 34x24Mixed media on framed paper. 34x24 cm ...[more]
Tecnica mista su carta in cornice. Cm 43x34Mixed media on framed paper. 43x34 cm
Coppia di dipinti ad olio su tela. Datate 1977. Cm 70x50Pair of oil paintings on canvas. Dated 1977. 70x50 cm ...[more]
China e tecnica mista in cornice. Cm 50x70Ink and mixed media in frame. 50x70 cm ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Datato '90. Cm 70x50Oil painting on canvas. Dated '90. 70x50 cm ...[more]
612 item(s)/page