Auction closed (4 day sale)
Palermo

  • (Lots: 1 to 150)

  • (Lots: 151 to 300)

  • (Lots: 301 to 455)

  • (Lots: 456 to 614)

  • 09:00 - 19:30 CET
  • 09:00 - 19:30 CET
  • 09:00 - 19:30 CET
  • 09:00 - 19:30 CET
  • 09:00 - 19:30 CET
  • 09:00 - 19:30 CET
  • 09:00 - 19:30 CET
  • 09:00 - 19:30 CET
  • 09:00 - 19:30 CET

Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 20.20%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 5.05%
VAT/sales tax on hammer: 1.00%

via Emerico Amari, 148 , Palermo, 90139 , Italy

Add to favourites Ask a question phone_in_talk +39 091581848

  • Sculpture (89)
89 item(s)

  • 89 item(s)

Ottone con boccia in vetro colorato. Inizi secolo XX. Cm h 50Brass with colored glass bowl. Early 20th century. H 50 cm ...[more]

Lot 22

Nudo - Naked

Tecnica mista su faesite. Firmato Fiume. Cm 35x54Mixed technique on hardboard. Signed Fiume. 35x54cm ...[more]

Tecnica mista su compensato. Datato 1989. Cm 50x70Mixed technique on plywood. Dated 1989. 50x70 cm ...[more]

Mogano. Sicilia. Metà secolo XIX. Cm 118x35 h 165Mahogany. Sicily. Mid 19th century. 118x35h 165cm ...[more]

Mogano con piede scolpito. Sicilia. Secolo XX. Cm d 59 h 72Mahogany with sculpted foot. Sicily. 20th century. Cm d 59 h 72 ...[more]

Coppia di sculture in bronzo inciso. Fine secolo XIX. Cm h 18,5Pair of engraved bronze sculptures. Late 19th century. H 18.5 cm ...[more]

Scultura in bronzo su base in marmo nero. Cm 10x9Bronze sculpture on a black marble base. 10x9 cm ...[more]

Scultura in bronzo su base in marmo. Cm h 29Bronze sculpture on a marble base. cm h 29 ...[more]

Scultura in bronzo su base in onice. Cm h 25Bronze sculpture on onyx base. H 25 cm ...[more]

Scultura in bronzo su base in legno. Periodo 1993. Cm 25x22Bronze sculpture on wooden base. Period 1993. 25x22 cm ...[more]

Scultura in bronzo su base in legno. Cm h 32Bronze sculpture on wooden base. H 32 cm ...[more]

Lot 124

Cicerone

Mezzobusto in resina con base in cemento. Secolo XX. Cm h 50Resin bust with cement base. 20th century. H 50 cm ...[more]

Secolo XX. Cm d 25 h 6020th century. Cm d 25 h 60 ...[more]

Bronzo dorato. Francia. Inizi secolo XX. Cm 31x20Gilt bronze. France. Early 20th century. Cm 31x20 ...[more]

Cermica policroma. Marcata De Simone. Secolo XX. Cm h28Polychrome ceramic. Marcata DeSimone. 20th century. H 28 cm ...[more]

Lot 159

Anfora

Terracotta grezza. Secolo XX. Cm h 26Raw terracotta. 20th century. H 26 cm ...[more]

Legno scolpito e dorato. Secolo XIXCarved and gilded wood. 19th century ...[more]

Scultura in bronzo su base in legno. Cm h 20Bronze sculpture on wooden base. cm h 20 ...[more]

Scultura in bronzo. Cm h 18,5Bronze sculpture. H 18.5 cm ...[more]

China e tecnica mista in cornice. Cm 50x70Ink and mixed media in frame. 50x70 cm ...[more]

Lot 201

Vaso - Vase

Antica maiolica decorata a tutto tondo a motivi ornamentali policroma su fondo bianco. Italia centrale. Secolo XVIII. Cm h 26

Lot 237

Trumeau

China su carta. Datato 1983. Cm 34x48China on paper. Dated 1983. 34x48 cm ...[more]

Lot 259

Scatola - Box

Legno scolpito, dorato e laccato (rotture). Secolo XIX. Cm h 24Carved, gilded and lacquered wood (broken). 19th century. Cm h 24 ...[more]

Bronzo su basi in legno e marmo. Secolo XXBronze on wooden and marble bases. 20th century ...[more]

Bassorilievo in bronzo dipinto in cornice in legno dorato. Cm d 15Painted bronze bas-relief in giltwood frame. cm d 15 ...[more]

Scultura in terracotta grezza e base in legno. Secolo XX. Cm h 30Raw terracotta sculpture and wooden base. 20th century. cm h 30 ...[more]

Scultura in ceramica dipinta su base in legno. Cm h 27Painted ceramic sculpture on a wooden base. H 27 cm ...[more]

Scultura in marmo con base in legno. Cm h 29Marble sculpture with wooden base. Cm h 29 ...[more]

Scultura in bronzo su base in perspex. Periodo 1990. Cm h 28Bronze sculpture on a perspex base. Period 1990. cm h 28 ...[more]

Scultura in bronzo su base in marmo del Belgio. 1992. Cm h 25Bronze sculpture on Belgian marble base. 1992. H 25 cm ...[more]

Scultura in bronzo su base in legno. Mutiplo. Cm 13x18Bronze sculpture on wooden base. Multiple. 13x18 cm ...[more]

  • 89 item(s)