- Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (185)
- Sculpture (89)
- Ceramics (75)
- Prints (51)
- Drawings & Pastels (49)
- Watercolours (35)
- Furniture (32)
- Collectables (14)
- Jewellery (13)
- Porcelain (12)
- Coins (7)
- Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (7)
- Photographs (6)
- Glassware (5)
- Lighting (5)
- Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (5)
- Silver & Silver-plated items (5)
- Chinese Works of Art (2)
- Clocks (2)
- Kitchenalia (2)
- Salvage & Architectural Antiques (2)
- Books & Periodicals (1)
- Classic Cars, Motorcycles & Automobilia (1)
- Islamic Works of Art (1)
- Metalware (1)
- Models, Toys, Dolls & Games (1)
- Russian Works of Art (1)
- Textiles (1)
- Vintage Fashion (1)
- Watches & Watch accessories (1)
612 item(s)/page
Acquasantiera - Stoup
Vaso - Vase
Vaso - Vase
Vaso ovoidale - Vase
Due lucerne - Two oil lamps
Vaso sferico - Spherical vase
Albarello
Vaso ovoidale - Ovoid vase
Grande anfora - Large amphora
Vaso - Vase
Versatoio - Pitch
Cinque piatti - Five dishes
Piatto concavo - Concave plate
Scuola siciliana del secolo XX "Natura morta di fiori" - Sicilian school of the 20th century "Still
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Cm 95x70Oil painting on canvas. 95x70 cm ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice dorata. Cm 25x35Oil painting on wood in a gilded frame. 25x35 cm ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su cartone. Firmato sul retro. Cm 25,5x36Oil painting on cardboard. Signed on the back. 25.5x36 cm ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 37x45Oil painting on panel in a giltwood frame. 37x45 cm ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 31x18Oil painting on panel in a giltwood frame. 31x18 cm ...[more]
Olio su tela in cornice. Cm 80x65Oil on canvas in frame. 80x65cm ...[more]
Olio su tela in cornice. Cm 82x65Oil on canvas in frame. 82x65 cm ...[more]
Olio su tavola in cornice in legno. Cm 27x20Oil on panel in a wooden frame. 27x20 cm ...[more]
Rosario Di Fazio (1892/1958) "Porticciolo di S. Erasmo a Palermo" - "Port of S. Erasmo in Palermo"
Dipinto ad olio su faesite. Cm 33x42,5Oil painting on hardboard. 33x42.5cm ...[more]
Acquerello su carta in cornice. Cm 20x10,5Framed watercolor on paper. 20x10.5 cm ...[more]
Scuola fiamminga degli inizi del secolo XIX "Figura di ragazza che ricama" - Early 19th century Flem
Pastello ovale in cornice dorata (danni). Cm 65x53Oval crayon in gilt frame (damage). 65x53 cm ...[more]
Scultura in bronzo con base in marmo rosso venato. Cm 28 x 26Bronze sculpture with veined red marble base. 28 x 26 cm
Mezzo busto in terracotta smaltata. Cm h 25Half-bust in glazed terracotta. Cm h 25 ...[more]
Mezzobusto in bronzo su base in marmo. Cm 27 h 22,5Bronze bust on marble base. 27 x 22.5 cm ...[more]
Scultore siciliano della fine del secolo XIX "Figura di donna" - Sicilian sculptor of the late 19th
Scultura in bronzo. Cm 24x13Bronze sculpture. 24x13 cm ...[more]
Mezzobusto in bronzo su base in marmo. Cm 27,5 h 19Bronze bust on marble base. 27.5 x 19 cm ...[more]
Le chapeau epinale
Tecnica mista su carta. Firmata S. Tomaso. Cm 23x16,5Mixed technique on paper. Signed S. Tomaso. 23x16.5 cm ...[more]
Acquerello su carta in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 15,5x23,5Watercolor on paper in a giltwood frame. 15.5x23.5 cm ...[more]
Disegno su carta. Firmato E. Dalbono. Cm 18x14Drawing on paper. Signed E. Dalbono. 18x14 cm ...[more]
Nudo di donna - Nude of woman
Acquaforte. Firmata Renoir. Cm 13x19Etching. Signed Renoir. 13x19 cm ...[more]
Pont Neuf Paris
Acquaforte acquatinta su carta. Firmata Maurice Utrillo. Cm 24x33Aquatint etching on paper. Signed Maurice Utrillo. 24x33 cm ...[more]
Le philosophe
Acquaforte. Firmata Manet. Cm 27x16,5Etching. Signed Manet. 27x16.5 cm ...[more]
Francesca Di Carpinello (1929/2019) "Paesaggio con pale di fico d'India" - "Landscape with shovel of
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice. Cm 18x23Oil painting on canvas in frame. 18 x 23 cm ...[more]
Mensola - Shelf
Piccola scatola - Small box
Argento inciso con figura di cane in smalto. Cm 8x5Engraved silver with enamel dog figure on the lid. Cm 8x5 ...[more]
Oro basso titolo. Peso 10 gr.Low title gold. Weight 10 g. ...[more]
Argento dorato e finte pietre preziose. Fine secolo XIXGilded silver and imitation precious stones. Late 19th century ...[more]
Brocca - Pitch
Versatoio - Pourer
Piatto - Dish
Albarello
Piccola anfora - Small amphora
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice. Cm 30x40Oil painting on canvas in frame. 30x40 cm ...[more]
Ernesto Lombardo (1934) "Scilla"
Pastello su carta in cornice in mogano. Cm 50x35Pastel on paper in a mahogany frame. 50x35 cm ...[more]
612 item(s)/page