- Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (185)
- Sculpture (89)
- Ceramics (75)
- Prints (51)
- Drawings & Pastels (49)
- Watercolours (35)
- Furniture (32)
- Collectables (14)
- Jewellery (13)
- Porcelain (12)
- Coins (7)
- Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (7)
- Photographs (6)
- Glassware (5)
- Lighting (5)
- Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (5)
- Silver & Silver-plated items (5)
- Chinese Works of Art (2)
- Clocks (2)
- Kitchenalia (2)
- Salvage & Architectural Antiques (2)
- Books & Periodicals (1)
- Classic Cars, Motorcycles & Automobilia (1)
- Islamic Works of Art (1)
- Metalware (1)
- Models, Toys, Dolls & Games (1)
- Russian Works of Art (1)
- Textiles (1)
- Vintage Fashion (1)
- Watches & Watch accessories (1)
612 item(s)/page
Domenico Morelli (1823/1901) (attr.) "La morte di Squarcialupo" - "The Death of Scuarcialupo"
Acquerello su carta. Datato 1859. Siglato D.M. Cm 20x18,5Watercolor on paper. Dated 1859. Signed D.M. 20x18.5 cm ...[more]
Acquerello su carta in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 30x25Watercolor on paper in a giltwood frame. 30x25 cm ...[more]
Scuola italiana fine secolo XIX "Ritratto di uomo" - Late 19th century Italian school "Portrait of a
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Firma indistinta. Cm 52,5x38Oil painting on canvas. Indistinct signature. 52.5x38 cm ...[more]
Domenico Quattrociocchi (1872/1941) "Lanterna sul canale di Venezia" - "Lantern on the Venice Canal"
Piccolo dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice dorata. Cm 16x9,5Small oil painting on panel in a gilt frame. 16x9.5cm ...[more]
Olio su carta in cornici dorate. Secolo XIX. Varie misureOil on paper in gilt frames. 19th century. Various measures ...[more]
Il supplizio dei diecimila martiri cristiani di Nicomedia - The torture of the ten thousand Christia
Incisione su carta (danni da umidità). Siglata TDT. Cm 40x29Paper engraving (moisture damage). Signed TDT. 40x29 cm ...[more]
Scuola napoletana del secolo XIX "Veduta di Chiatamone" - Neapolitan school of the 19th century "Vie
Scuola italiana del secolo XIX "Vaso con fiori" - 19th century Italian school "Vase with flowers"
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 88x63Oil painting on canvas in a gilded wooden frame. 88x63cm ...[more]
Giovanni Calamia Lombardo (1849/1894) "Scorcio della Cattedrale di Palermo" - "Glimpse of the Cathed
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 32,5x18Oil painting on panel in a giltwood frame. Cm 32.5x18 ...[more]
Giovanni Calamia Lombardo (1849/1894) "Scorcio di San Giovanni degli eremiti" - "Glimpse of San Giov
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 30,5x18,5Oil painting on panel in a giltwood frame. Cm 30.5x18.5 ...[more]
Acquerello su carta in cornice in legno dorato. Datato ' 54. Cm 10x13Watercolor on paper in a giltwood frame. Dated '54. Cm 10x13 ...[more]
Karl Wilhelm Gotzloff (1799/1866) "Il porto di Palermo con Monte Pellegrino" - "The port of Palermo
Scuola siciliana della fine del secolo XIX "Natura morta di ortaggi" - Sicilian school of the late 1
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice (danni alla cornice). Cm 64x84Framed oil painting on canvas (damage to the frame). 64x84 cm ...[more]
Scuola italiana del secolo XIX "Cristo in preghiera" - 19th century Italian school "Christ in prayer
Pastello su cartone in cornice dorata. Cm 22x16,5Pastel on cardboard in a gilt frame. 22x16.5cm ...[more]
La Sicilia
Volto - Face
Acquaforte. Firmata Picasso. Cm 32,5x25,5Etching. Signed Picasso. 32.5x25.5 cm ...[more]
Scuola francese della fine del secolo XIX "La primavera" - Late 19th century French school "Spring"
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice in legno dorato a canna spaccata. Cm 17x9Oil painting on panel in a giltwood frame. 17x9 cm ...[more]
Disegno su carta. Firmato P. Joris. Cm 47x31Drawing on paper. Signed P. Joris. 47x31 cm ...[more]
Disegno su carta in cornice dorata. Firmato Pio Joris. Cm 16,5x24,5Drawing on paper in a gilt frame. Signed Pio Joris. 16.5x24.5 cm ...[more]
Scena biblica - Biblical scene
China su carta in cornice in legno. Firmato e datato 1724. Cm 35x25Ink on paper in a wooden frame. Signed and dated 1724. Cm 35x25 ...[more]
Scuola siciliana della fine del secolo XIX "Paesaggi con casolari" - Sicilian school of the end of t
Coppia di dipinti ad olio su tavola in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 18x12,5Pair of oil paintings on panel in giltwood frame. Cm 18x12.5 ...[more]
Scuola italiana del secolo XIX "Paesaggio con castello e figure" - Italian school of the 19th centur
Dipinto ad olio su tela (danni alla tela). Cm 30x38Oil painting on canvas (damage to the canvas). 30x38 cm ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Cm 52x79Oil painting on canvas. 52x79 cm ...[more]
Porto Ferraio
Scuola siciliana della fine del secolo XIX "La Madonna" - Sicilian school of the end of the 19th cen
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Secolo XIX. Cm 25x52,5Oil painting on canvas. 19th century. 25x52.5 cm ...[more]
Paesaggio - Landscape
Dipinto double face ad olio su tavola. Signat T. S. Cm 23x13Double face oil painting on panel. Signat T. S. Cm 23x13 ...[more]
Scuola siciliana del secolo XIX "Profilo di uomo" - Sicilian school of the 19th century "Profile of
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 22x18,5Oil painting on panel in a giltwood frame. 22x18.5cm ...[more]
Pastello su cartoncino. Datato 1971. Cm 34x24,5Pastel on cardboard. Dated 1971. 34x24.5 cm ...[more]
Litografia a colori in cornice. Esemplare 17/120. Cm 50x62Color lithograph in frame. Example 17/120. 50x62 cm ...[more]
Acquerello su carta in cornice. Cm 21x16Framed watercolor on paper. 21x16 cm ...[more]
Olio su cartone. Cm 49x38Oil on cardboard. 49x38cm ...[more]
Olio su carta in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 30x24Oil on paper in a giltwood frame. 30x24cm ...[more]
Piccolo dipinto ad olio su tavola. Cm 11,5x6,5Small oil painting on panel. 11.5x6.5cm ...[more]
Litografia. Esemplare 108/350. Cm 30x25Lithography. Example 108/350. 30x25 cm ...[more]
Litografia in cornice. Prova d'autore. Cm 35x48Lithograph in frame. Proof of authorship. 35x48cm ...[more]
Pietro Merighi (XX) "Figure"
Tecnica mista in cornice. Cm 23x17Mixed technique in frame. 23x17cm ...[more]
Porsche 550 Carrera Pininfarina
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice. Cm 35x45Oil painting on canvas in frame. 35x45 cm ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice. Cm 80x70Oil painting on canvas in frame. 80x70 cm ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice. Cm 60x80Oil painting on canvas in frame. 60x80 cm ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno. Datato 2022. Cm 50x70Oil painting on canvas in a wooden frame. Dated 2022. 50x70 cm ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice. Cm 70x60Oil painting on canvas in frame. 70x60 cm ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 40x30Oil painting on wood in a gilded wooden frame. Cm 40x30 ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Cm 35x50Oil painting on canvas. 35x50 cm ...[more]
Scuola fiamminga fine secolo XIX "Fattoria in montagna" - Flemish school, late 19th century "Farm in
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Cm 36,5x48Oil painting on canvas in a golden frame. Cm 36.5x48 ...[more]
612 item(s)/page