- Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (185)
- Sculpture (89)
- Ceramics (75)
- Prints (51)
- Drawings & Pastels (49)
- Watercolours (35)
- Furniture (32)
- Collectables (14)
- Jewellery (13)
- Porcelain (12)
- Coins (7)
- Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (7)
- Photographs (6)
- Glassware (5)
- Lighting (5)
- Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (5)
- Silver & Silver-plated items (5)
- Chinese Works of Art (2)
- Clocks (2)
- Kitchenalia (2)
- Salvage & Architectural Antiques (2)
- Books & Periodicals (1)
- Classic Cars, Motorcycles & Automobilia (1)
- Islamic Works of Art (1)
- Metalware (1)
- Models, Toys, Dolls & Games (1)
- Russian Works of Art (1)
- Textiles (1)
- Vintage Fashion (1)
- Watches & Watch accessories (1)
612 item(s)/page
Acquaforte in cornice. Datato '60. Cm 22x27Framed etching. Dated '60. 22x27cm ...[more]
Litografia in cornice. Esemplare 25/80. Cm 35x50Lithograph in frame. Example 25/80. 35x50 cm ...[more]
Acquaforte acquatinta su carta. Cm 30x30Aquatint etching on paper. Cm 30x30 ...[more]
China su carta in cornice in mogano. Datato 1961. Cm 27x35Ink on paper in a mahogany frame. Dated 1961. 27x35 cm ...[more]
Acquerello su carta in cornice. Cm 18x13Framed watercolor on paper. 18x13cm ...[more]
Acquaforte su carta in cornice. Esemplare 92/300. Cm 15x11Framed etching on paper. Example 92/300. 15x11 cm ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Cm 35x40Oil painting on canvas. 35x40 cm ...[more]
Litografia in cornice. Esemplare 79/99. Cm 50x70Lithograph in frame. Copy 79/99. 50x70 cm ...[more]
Tecnica mista su tela. Cm 18x24
China su carta. Cm 24x18,5Ink on paper. 24x18.5cm ...[more]
Pastello su carta in cornice dorata. Cm 31x28,5
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice. Datato 1987. Cm 23x40Oil painting on canvas in frame. Dated 1987. 23x40 cm ...[more]
Lotto di oggetti di vario genere - Lot of objects of various kinds
Metallo argentato e dorato. Fine secolo XIXSilver and gilt metal. Late 19th century ...[more]
Oro 9kt. Peso 57 gr.9kt gold. Weight 57 g. ...[more]
Piccola catena - Small chain
Oro basso titolo e smalti. Peso 9 gr.Low title gold and enamels. Weight 9 g. ...[more]
Oro 12kt. Fine secolo XIX. Peso 71 gr.12kt gold. Late 19th century. Weight 71 g. ...[more]
Ambra incisa a motivi ornamentali dorati. Fine secolo XIXAmber engraved with gilded ornamental motifs. Late 19th century ...[more]
Due piatti - Two dishes
Piccola alzata - Small lift
Argento inciso e sbalzato. Secolo XX. 271 gr. Cm 21 h 11Engraved and embossed silver. 20th century. 271 g. 21 cm h 11 ...[more]
Reliquiario - Reliquary
Argento sbalzato a vari soggetti. Peso 1.000 gr.Silver embossed with various subjects. Weight 1,000 grams ...[more]
Bassorilievo in bronzo. Cm 14x13Bronze bas-relief. 14x13 cm ...[more]
Bassorilievo in bronzo dipinto in cornice in legno dorato. Cm d 15Painted bronze bas-relief in giltwood frame. cm d 15 ...[more]
Pescatore - Fisherman
Scultura in terracotta grezza e base in legno. Secolo XX. Cm h 30Raw terracotta sculpture and wooden base. 20th century. cm h 30 ...[more]
Scultura in ceramica dipinta su base in legno. Cm h 27Painted ceramic sculpture on a wooden base. H 27 cm ...[more]
Scultura in marmo con base in legno. Cm h 29Marble sculpture with wooden base. Cm h 29 ...[more]
Silvio Amelio (1951) "Polimia"
Scultura in bronzo su base in perspex. Periodo 1990. Cm h 28Bronze sculpture on a perspex base. Period 1990. cm h 28 ...[more]
Scultura in bronzo su base in marmo del Belgio. 1992. Cm h 25Bronze sculpture on Belgian marble base. 1992. H 25 cm ...[more]
Scultura in bronzo su base in legno. Mutiplo. Cm 13x18Bronze sculpture on wooden base. Multiple. 13x18 cm ...[more]
Scultura in bronzo su base in legno. Cm h 17,5Bronze sculpture on wooden base. H 17.5 cm ...[more]
Pastello su carta in cornice. Firmato G. Toma. Cm 30x20Framed pastel on paper. Signed G. Toma. 30x20 cm ...[more]
Acquerello in cornice. Cm 15x9,5Watercolor in frame. 15x9.5 cm ...[more]
Cavallo - Horse
Disegno su carta in cornice in legno dorato a canna spaccata. Cm 52x35Drawing on paper in a gilded wooden frame. 52x35 cm ...[more]
Disegno su carta. Secolo XIX. Cm 20x30Drawing on paper. 19th century. 20x30 cm ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Cm 50x40Oil painting on canvas. 50x40 cm ...[more]
Acquerello su carta in cornice dorata. Cm 19x27,5Watercolor on paper in a gold frame. 19x27.5cm ...[more]
Disegno su carta in cornice. Cm 14x10Framed drawing on paper. 14x10 cm ...[more]
Piccolo disegno su carta in cornice di radica. Cm 7x6Small drawing on paper in a briar frame. 7x6 cm ...[more]
Cassettone - Commode
Poltrona - armchair
Cassettone - Commode
612 item(s)/page