- Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (125)
- Furniture (66)
- Ceramics (51)
- Glassware (47)
- Sculpture (33)
- Collectables (24)
- Prints (22)
- Silver & Silver-plated items (21)
- Porcelain (18)
- Watercolours (14)
- Drawings & Pastels (13)
- Lighting (13)
- Chinese Works of Art (11)
- Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (11)
- Salvage & Architectural Antiques (10)
- Sporting Memorabilia & Equipment (9)
- Metalware (6)
- Vintage Fashion (6)
- Books & Periodicals (5)
- Clocks (5)
- Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (5)
- Jewellery (3)
- Russian Works of Art (3)
- Carpets & Rugs (2)
- Coins (2)
- Kitchenalia (2)
- Scientific Instruments (2)
- Wines & Spirits (2)
- Arms, Armour & Militaria (1)
- Barometers (1)
- Cameras & Camera Equipment (1)
- Classic Cars, Motorcycles & Automobilia (1)
- Ethnographica & Tribal Art (1)
- Islamic Works of Art (1)
- Taxidermy & Natural History (1)
- Textiles (1)
- Watches & Watch accessories (1)
- Writing Instruments (1)
541 item(s)/page
Ceramica policroma. Firmato Mario Iudici. Cm h 25Polychrome ceramic. Signed Mario Iudici. H 25 cm ...[more]
Vassoio - Tray
Incisione acquerellata su carta in cornice. Cm 23x30Framed watercolor etching on paper. 23x30 cm ...[more]
Sicilien und Calabrien
Incisione acquerellata su carta in cornice. Datata 1846. Cm 19x25Framed watercolor etching on paper. Dated 1846. 19x25 cm ...[more]
Sicilia
Due incisioni acquerellate su carta in cornice. Secolo XVI. Cm 15x19Two framed watercolor etchings on paper. 16th century. 15x19 cm ...[more]
Specchiera - Mirror
Specchiera - Mirror
Specchiera - Mirror
Specchiera - Mirror
Specchiera - Mirror
Tavolino sagomato - Shaped table
Rovere. Inghilterra. Fine secolo XIX. 154x30 h 75Oak. England. Late 19th century. 154x30h75 ...[more]
Braccioli in noce scolpito. Sicilia. Inizi secolo XX. Cm 58x58 h 115Armrests in carved walnut. Sicily. Early 20th century. 58x58h 115 cm ...[more]
Gueridon
Mogano scolpito. Sicilia. Secolo XIX. Cm 54x42 h 93Carved mahogany. Sicily. 19th century. 54x42h 93 cm ...[more]
Mobile scrittoio - Writing desk
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 33x25Oil painting on canvas in a gilded wooden frame. Cm 33x25 ...[more]
Acquerello su carta. Inizi secolo XX. Cm 42x28Watercolor on paper. Early 20th century. 42x28 cm ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno ebanizzato. Cm 50x40Oil painting on canvas in ebonized wood frame. Cm 50x40 ...[more]
Scuola inglese della fine del secolo XIX "Paesaggi montuosi" - English school of the late 19th centu
Coppia di dipinti ad olio su tela in cornici in legno dorato. Cm 46x22Pair of oil paintings on canvas in gilded wood frames. Cm 46x22 ...[more]
Bottiglia - Bottle
Albarello
Albarello
Vaso ovoidale - Vase
Pilloliere
Due anfore - Two Anphoras
Vaso - Vase
Cristallo. Marcato Lalique. Cm h 27Crystal. Marked Lalique. H 27 cm ...[more]
Busto di Cristo - Bust of Christ
Bronzo su base in marmo venato. Fine secolo XVIII. Cm h 29Bronze on veined marble base. End of the eighteenth century. cm h 29 ...[more]
Scultura in bronzo su base in marmo. Cm h 22Bronze sculpture on a marble base. Cm h 22 ...[more]
Scultura in bronzo su base in marmo. Cm h 16Bronze sculpture on a marble base. Cm h 16 ...[more]
Litografia a colori. Cm 31,5x24Color lithograph. 31.5x24 cm ...[more]
Bruno Caruso (1927/2018) "Mani che mettono una corona di spine" - "Hands Putting on a Crown of Thorn
Bruno Caruso (1927/2018) "Giuda"
Tecnica mista su carta in cornice. Datato Roma '67. Cm 50x60Mixed media on framed paper. Dated Rome '67. 50x60 cm ...[more]
I lettori - The readers
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Firmato Mario Cimara. Datato 1963. Cm 60x90Oil painting on canvas. Signed Mario Cimara. Dated 1963. 60x90 cm ...[more]
Astratto - Abstract
Tecnica mista su carta. Firmato. Datato 1969. Cm 55x80Mixed technique on paper. Signed. Dated 1969. 55x80 cm ...[more]
Grande litografia su carta. Esemplare 11/90. Cm 70x50Large lithograph on paper. Copy 11/90. 70x50 cm ...[more]
Disegno su carta. Archivi Bruno Caruso Palermo. Cm 30x28,5Drawing on paper. Bruno Caruso Archives Palermo. 30x28.5cm ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 30x40Oil painting on canvas in a gilded wooden frame. 30x40 cm ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su cartone telato in cornice. Cm 30x20Oil painting on canvas board in frame. 30x20 cm ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Datato 1994. Cm 45x60Oil painting on canvas. Dated 1994. 45x60 cm ...[more]
Scena sacra- Sacred Scene
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice. Cm 60x70Oil painting on canvas in frame. 60x70 cm ...[more]
China e acquerello su carta. Datato 1957. Cm 25x16,5Ink and watercolor on paper. Dated 1957. 25x16.5 cm ...[more]
China su carta. Datato 1972. Cm 53x35Ink on paper. Dated 1972. 53x35 cm ...[more]
Litografia in cornice. Esemplare 81/90. Cm 77x60Lithograph in frame. Example 81/90. 77x60 cm ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 23,5x28Oil painting on canvas in a gilded wooden frame. Cm 23.5x28 ...[more]
541 item(s)/page