12 item(s)/page
Henri Janlet (1857-1935)Sunset on a village in the dunesWatercolour on paper. Signed at lower right.
Henri Janlet (1857-1935)Sunset on a village in the dunesWatercolour on paper. Signed at lower right. 40 x 62 cm ...[more]
Charles Ligny (1819-1889)Set of four landscapesWatercolours, signed. Framed. 25 x 35 cm; 23 x 29 cm;
Charles Ligny (1819-1889)Set of four landscapesWatercolours, signed. Framed. 25 x 35 cm; 23 x 29 cm; 18 x 24 cm (X2) sight size. ...[more]
Maurice Hagemans (1852-1917)Young peasant girl in a meadow, 1889Watercolour on paper. Dedicated
Isidore Verheyden (1846-1905)Hamlet in FlandersGouache and watercolour on paper. Signed at lower
Isidore Verheyden (1846-1905)Hamlet in FlandersGouache and watercolour on paper. Signed at lower right. Framed 32 x 40 cm ...[more]
Anto Carte (1886-1945)Menu, 1916Watercolour on paper. Monogrammed.Framed 20.5 x 11 cm ...[more]
Luigi Moretti (1884-1950)View of VeniceWatercolour on paper. Signed at lower right. 31.5 x 23 cm
Luigi Moretti (1884-1950)View of VeniceWatercolour on paper. Signed at lower right. 31.5 x 23 cm ...[more]
Georges Creten (1887-1966)View of a port in Corsica, 1955Watercolour on paper. Signed, dated '55',
Pierre Thevenet (1870-1937)Vase with a flower bouquetGouache et aquarelle sur papier. Signed at
Pierre Thevenet (1870-1937)Vase with a flower bouquetGouache et aquarelle sur papier. Signed at lower right.Framed 24 x 29 cm ...[more]
Georges Lucien Guyot (1885-1973)Panther in the branchesBrown pastel and charcoal. Signed at lower
Georges Lucien Guyot (1885-1973)Panther in the branchesBrown pastel and charcoal. Signed at lower left. Framed. 60 x 80 cm ...[more]
Eugene Printz (1879-1948)Study of a desk, ca 1935Pencil and watercolour on paper. Signed and annotated. 35.5 x 28 cm ...[more]
Eugene Printz (1879-1948)Study of a desk, ca 1936Pencil and watercolour on paper. Signed and annotated. 34 x 25.5 cm ...[more]
12 item(s)/page