Auction closed (3 day sale)
Gent

  • (Lots: 1-500)

  • (Lots: 501-1000)

  • (Lots: 1001-1370)

  • 10:00 - 18:00 CEST
  • 10:00 - 18:00 CEST
  • 10:00 - 18:00 CEST
  • 14:00 - 18:00 CEST
  • 14:00 - 18:00 CEST
  • 14:00 - 18:00 CEST
  • 14:00 - 18:00 CEST
  • 10:00 - 18:00 CEST

Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 25.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 3.00%

Dampoortstraat 63 - 71, Gent, 9000, Belgium

Add to favourites Ask a question phone_in_talk +32(0)497 283949

  • Watercolours (34)
34 item(s)

  • Category,
  • Creator / Brand
  • 34 item(s)

Marcel Notebaert (1924-1986) Watercoler and ink drawing. Aquarel en inkttekening. 25 x 20.5 cm

René Guiette (1893-1976) Watercolor and indian ink. Waterverf en Oost-Indische inkt. 33.5 x 17 cm

Victor Uytterschaut (1847-1917) Lot with 2 watercolor paintings, signed. Een lot met 2 aquarellen, gesigneerd. 16.5 x 33.5 and 24 x 34 cm

Jan Cobbaert (1909-1995) Watercolor painting. Signed. Aquarel, gesigneerd. 34.5 x 50.5 cm

Mané-Katz (1894-1962) Préparation au mariage. Watercolor painting, signed. Préparation au mariage. Aquarel, gesigneerd. 84 x 52.5 cm

Mané-Katz (1894-1962) Préparation au mariage. Watercolor paiting, signed. Préparation au mariage. Aquarel, gesigneerd. 82.5 x 53 cm

Watercoler Beefeater 1892 Added a 19th century hat box. Aquarel Beefeater, 1892. Toegevoegd een 19e eeuwse hoedendoos. 31 x 14 cm H 24 Dia 35 cm

Henri Victor Wolvens (1896-1977) Race Horses. Watercolor on paper, signed. Renpaarden. Aquarel op papier, gesigneerd. 36 x 50.5 cm

Paul Cauchie (1875-1952) Sight of Damme. Watercolor/gouache, signed. Dams zicht. Aquarel/gouache, getekend. 54 x 73.5 cm

Edouard Elle (1859-1911) Fishing boats. Watercolor painting, signed. Vissersboten. Aquarel, gesigneerd. 36 x 52.5 cm

Lot 1174

C W Elliott

René Barbaix (1909-1966) Watercolor painting. Signed and dated '78. Aquarel, gesigneerd en gedateerd '78. 38 x 48 cm

A collection of photo plates Een verzameling van fotoplaten.

  • 34 item(s)