Creator / Brand
92 item(s)/page
Anders, Brigitte: Torso
Brigitte Anders1925TorsoBronze on wooden base; H 27 cm; verso ligated monogrammed and dated ''BA 86''
Adolf Riesen1908 Altenau - 1982Standing nude with pearl necklaceBronze, 1976; H 83 cm; inscribed ''ARiesen 76''; Foundry mark ''Guss Strehle''
Brüll, Will: Figur mit Pferd
Wunderlich, Paul: A deux
Indiana, Robert: LOVE Black Gold
Breker, Arno: Kopf des Alexander
Arno Breker1900 Elberfeld - 1991 DüsseldorfHead of AlexanderAra marble; H 38.5 cm; inscribed ''Arno Breker 1981''
Arno Breker1900 Elberfeld - 1991 DüsseldorfEagle on the globeBronze; H 17 cm; inscribed ''11/50 Arno Breker''
Breker, Arno: Erwartung
Arno Breker1900 Elberfeld - 1991 DüsseldorfLudwig van BeethovenBronze, greenish patina; H 16 cm; inscribed ''A Breker''
Breker, Arno: Demut
Arno Breker1900 Elberfeld - 1991 DüsseldorfDemutBronze; H 59 cm; inscribed ''Arno Breker'' and ''venturi arte''; numbered ''86/300''
Breker, Arno: Richard Wagner
Arno Breker1900 Elberfeld - 1991 DüsseldorfRichard WagnerBronze; H 13 cm; inscribed ''A. Breker''
Arno Breker1900 Elberfeld - 1991 DüsseldorfNude with arms stretched upwardsBronze; H 56.5 cm; inscribed ''A. Breker'' and ''HS'' (ligated)
Klimsch, Fritz: Hockende
Fritz Klimsch1870 Frankfurt a. M. - 1960 FreiburgCrouchingBronze, greenish patina; H 41.5 cm; inscribed ''F. Klimsch''
Belmondo, Paul: Jüngling
Paul Belmondo1898 - 1982Young manBronze; H 39.5cm; inscribed ''Belmondo'', ''Paris'' and ''1942''
Breker, Arno: Dialog der Mädchen
Arno Breker1900 Elberfeld - 1991 DüsseldorfDialog der MädchenAra marble; H 50.5 cm, W 73 cm; inscribed ''Arno Breker 1981''; numbered ''10/50''
Breker, Arno: Christus
Arno Breker1900 Elberfeld - 1991 DüsseldorfChristBronze; H 35 cm; inscribed ''Arno Breker'' and ''HS'' (ligated); numbered ''2/25''
Breker, Arno: Du + Ich
Arno Breker1900 Elberfeld - 1991 DüsseldorfDu + ichAra marble; H 75 cm, W 41 cm; inscribed ''Arno Breker''; numbered ''25/50''
Breker, Arno: Kameraden
Arno Breker1900 Elberfeld - 1991 DüsseldorfKameradenAra marble, silver patinated; H 29 cm, W 21.5 cm; inscribed ''14. Mai 41. A. Breker''
Klein, Cesar: Mosaik
Sculptor of the second half of the 20th centuryKneeling nude with bandBronze; H 25 cm; inscribed ''MK''; Provenance: District President Baurichter
Lödel, Hans: Pinguin
Hans Lödel1940 LauschaPenguinGlass, colored; H 16 cm; incised monogram and dated ''HLÖ. 1993'' on the bottom
Victor Heinrich Seifert1870 Vienna - 1953TrinkendeBronze; H 21.5cm; inscribed ''V. Seifert'' and ''Aktien Gesellschaft Gladenbeck''
Sculptor of the 1940sAthlete (wrestler)Plaster, patinated; H 82 cm; barely legibly inscribed and dated 1943
Kolbe, Georg: Kleine Amazone
Matthias Kohlmann1956 WürzburgKleine Reihe IPlaster, wire, colored, 1991; H 20 cm, L 30 cm, W 36 cm; signed and dated
Matthias Kohlmann1956 WürzburgKleine Reihe IIPlaster, wire, colored, 1991; H 27 cm, L 24 cm, W 22 cm; signed and dated
Matthias Kohlmann1956 WürzburgKleine Reihe IIIPlaster, wire, colored, 1991; H 25 cm, L 25 cm, W 24 cm; signed and dated
Matthias Kohlmann1956 WürzburgKleine Reihe IVPlaster, wire, colored, 1991; H 23 cm, L 25 cm, W 23 cm; signed and dated
Kimmel, Annchen: Henne
Annchen KimmelHenSoapstone, carved and polished, 1990; H 26 cm
Herbert Josef BaumannSculptor of the second half of the 20th century.UntitledBronze; H 39 cm, W 27 cm, D 7 cm
92 item(s)/page