Auction closed
München
Live webcast

Auction dates


  • (Lots: 1-205)

  • (Lots: 210-294)

  • (Lots: 300-403)

Viewing dates

  • 10:00 - 18:00 CEST
  • 10:00 - 18:00 CEST
  • 10:00 - 18:00 CEST
  • 10:00 - 18:00 CEST
  • 10:00 - 18:00 CEST
  • 11:00 - 17:00 CEST
  • 11:00 - 17:00 CEST
  • 10:00 - 18:00 CEST
  • 10:00 - 18:00 CEST

Auction details

Currency: EUR
Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 29.75%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 3.57%

Venue address

Amiraplatz 3 - Luitpoldblock, München, 80333, Germany

Auction house

Add to favourites Ask a question phone_in_talk +49 (0)89 221865

Refine your search

Sale Section

  • Druckgrafik (2)
Remove filter

Estimate

Filter by Price Range

Category

2 item(s)

Filtered by:

  • Sale Section,
  • Creator / Brand
  • List
  • Grid
  • 2 item(s)
    /page

This auctioneer has chosen to not publish their results. Please contact them directly for any enquiries.

Einblattholzschnitt 15. Jh., Die heilige Veronika mit dem Schweißtuch Christi. Holzschnitt, altkoloriert in Grau, Ocker und Braun auf Bütten. (Um ...

Lot 393

Claude Mellan

Claude Mellan, Das Schweißtuch der hl. Veronika. Kupferstich auf Bütten mit Wz.-Schriftzug. (1649). 45,6 x 33,8 cm (Blattgröße).Ausgezeichneter Ab...

Loading...Loading...
  • 2 item(s)
    /page

Recently Viewed Lots