MODERNE UND ZEITGENÖSSISCHE BILDER UND SKULPTUREN
Bruxelles

  • (Lots: 392)

Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 26.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 3.00%

82, Avenue Molière, Bruxelles, 1190, Belgium

Creator / Brand

There are 392 item(s) within this sale
  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240
Page of 7

Meeting shepherds. Oil on wood panel, signed in lower right 35 x 43 cm

Camping in North Africa in Tozeur.Oil on canvas, signed lower left.31 x 55 cm

In the Opera House.Gray painting on canvas, bears a 'Vernay-Gerard' signature at the bottom left.32 x 22 cm

18TH CENTURY SCHOOL Scène de bacchanales Oil on canvas 50 x 63 cm (In a golden and sculpted wood frame)

Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom right.51 x 26 cm

Portrait, 1902. Oil on canvas, signed and dated at the bottom right .115 x 75.5 cm

Ceremony of the cuirassiers.Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom right.65 x 100 cm (relined)

Under the flowery pergola, 1915.Left on cardboard, dated 1915 and bears a signature in Cyrillic 'Somov' at the bottom right.40,6 x 35 cm

Oil on canvas, signed in Cyrillic bottom left.58 x 29 cm

Peasant Oil on cardboard, signed at the bottom left 70,4 x 49 cm (Accidents, cracks)

The return of the oil fields on canvas, signed at the bottom right 80 x 100 cm

Animated courtyard.Oil on panel, signed at the bottom left.36 x 55 cm

Countryside. Oil on panel, signed in bottom right 33 x 41 cm

Poppy bouquet. Oil on canvas, signed at the top right 100 x 80 cm

Two vases of flowers Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom right 85 x 50 cm

Pastel apple blossom on paper, signed at the bottom right 45.4 x 54 cm (at sight)

Portrait of Lenin, 1916. Oil on canvas, signed in Cyrillic and dated on the back. 71.5 x 53 cm

Portrait of Pastel woman on paper, signed at the top left 50 x 37 cm (in sight)

Portrait of a woman in a Pastel hat on paper, signed at the bottom left 29.5 x 21 cm

The swamps. Pastel on paper, signed at the bottom right 13.5 x 32.3 cm (at sight)

View of Paris, at night Oil on cardboard, signed at the bottom left 48,5 x 35 cm (tear)

Cabaret dancer, circa 1917-19 Ink on cardboard paper, signed in Cyrillic at the bottom right 33,5 x 47,6 cm

Costume project "Esther" Gouache on paper, signed in top left 29,7 x 18,9 cm

Alexandra EXTER (1882-1949) Personnage de théâtre Gouache sur papier, signée en bas à droite 34,5 x 28,6 cm

Draft of costume Watercolor and pencil on paper, signed initials in bottom right 32 x 22 cm

Ballet characters,1952 Watercolor on cardboard, signed and dated in bottom right 22 x 28,7 cm

Untitled,1942 Left on cardboard paper, signed and dated at the bottom left 21 x 29.6 cm

Landscape Gouache on paper, signed at the bottom right 28.5 x 38.5 cm

The port of Marseille. Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom right 32 x 48 cm

Constantin KOUSNETSOFF (1863-1936) Notre-Dame de Paris, vue de la Seine Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 30,5 x 55 cm

François GALL (1912-1987) Jeune fille sur la terrasse, Paris Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 46,2 x 42 cm

Pinchus KREMEGNE (1890-1981) Paysage aux cyprès Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 50 x 70 cm

Mikhail LARIONOV (1881-1964) Les arbres, circa 1910 Pastel sur papier, signé en cyrillique bas à gauche 17,5 x 25,3 cm

Hugo SCHEIBER (1873-195) Jeune femme à la cigarette Gouache sur carton, signée en bas à droite 49 x 35 cm

David BURLIUK (1882-1967), Attrib.à Scène paysanne Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite 40 x 50 cm

Sima OSTROWSKI (1938-1995) Le festin,1979 Huile sur carton, signée et datée en bas à droite 49 x 62.5 cm

Isaac PAILES (1895-1978) Notre-Dame Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 33,4 x 55,4 cm

Elena M. BEBUTOVA (1892-1970) Paysage surréaliste Tempera sur carton, signée en cyrillique en bas vers la gauche 40 x 30 cm

Vladimir Vasil’evich LEBEDEV (1891-1967) Sans titre Gouache sur carton, signé du monogramme en bas à droite 34,8 x 28 ,8 cm

Vladimir Vasil'evich LEBEDEV (1891-1967) Femme au corset bleu Technique mixte (gouache et encre) sur papier, monogrammé en bas à droite 38 x 30 cm

  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240
Page of 7