33
Lot
33
Orologio da appoggio francese, in stile classico, in bronzo dorato al mercurio ed in patina scura. Cassa sormontata da piccolo vaso all’antica. Quadrante argentato, ore in dodici in numeri romani, sfere Breguet, due fori di carica. Decorazioni in bronzo dorato con ghirlande finemente incise. Movimento con suoneria delle ore e delle mezze. Francia, circa 1830. An ormolu and dark patina bronze French clock in classical style. The case is topped by a small classical vase. Silvered dial, with hours in Roman numerals, Breguet style hands. Decorated with finely chiseled ormolu garland. The movement strikes hours and half hours. France, 1830 circa. H 46 cm
For Lucas Aste delivery information please telephone +39 286882236.
Your question has been sent to the auctioneer.
There was an error sending your enquiry, why not try again later