46
Lot
46
Orologio da appoggio in metallo dorato, con placchette in porcellana policroma finemente dipinte a mano e decorato con fiori in porcellana. Quadrante in smalto bianco, in dodici, in numeri romani. Movimento con suoneria ad ore e mezze. Su basamento originale, con velluto e decorazioni in metallo dorato. Francia, terzo quarto del XIX secolo. A French gilt metal clock with finely hand painted porcelain plaquettes and fine porcelain flowers. The white enamel dial with Roman numerals. Striking hours and half hours. On its original pedestal, with velvet and gilt metal friezes. Third quarter of the 19th century. H 46 cm
For Lucas Aste delivery information please telephone +39 286882236.
Your question has been sent to the auctioneer.
There was an error sending your enquiry, why not try again later