59
Lot
59
Cronometro da marina di produzione russa. In doppia cassetta originale in mogano, con sospensione cardanica. Quadrante argentato, firmato Kirova, con indicatore di riserva di carica a ore 12 e quadrante dei piccoli secondi ad ore 6. Sul quadrante è riportato il numero seriale 14074. Seconda metà del XX secolo. A Russian marine chronometer. In its original double case mahogany box, on gimbals. Silvered dial, signed Kirova. Power reserve indicator at 12 and subsidiary seconds dial at 6. The dial bears serial number 14704. Second half of the 20th century. H 19,5 cm
For Lucas Aste delivery information please telephone +39 286882236.
Your question has been sent to the auctioneer.
There was an error sending your enquiry, why not try again later