Tudor. Orologio da polso in acciaio, ref. 7934, quadrante recante il logo Tudor con la rosa e l’iscrizione Tudor Oyster Shockresisting, con la lancetta dei secondi al centro e bella patina originale. Movimento meccanico a carica manuale, cal. 1156, 17 rubini. Bracciale Rolex in acciaio, con chiusura deployante. Anni ’50 del XX secolo.Tudor. A stainless steel wristwatch, ref. 7934. Dial has the Tudor rose logo, with centre seconds hand and bears the inscription Tudor Oyster Shockresisting. Fine original patina. Movement is mechanical, manual winding, cal. 1156, 17 jewels. Rolex steel bracelet, with deployante buckle. About 1950s.Diam. 34 mm