Auction closed
Milan, Italy
Live webcast

Auction dates


Viewing dates

  • 10:00 - 18:00 CET
  • 10:00 - 18:00 CET
  • 10:00 - 18:00 CET
  • 10:00 - 18:00 CET

Auction details

Currency: EUR
Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 27.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 3.00%

Venue address

Sede Legale, Via Nino Bixio, 32, Milan, Italy, 20129 , Italy

Auction house

Add to favourites Ask a question phone_in_talk +39 0286882236

Refine your search

Estimate

Filter by Price Range

Category

  • Watercolours (6)
Remove filter

Creator / Brand

You’re currently pending approval by the auctioneer. In the meantime you can continue to place bids from the lot page which will be accepted once you’re approved.
6 item(s)

Filtered by:

  • Category
  • List
  • Grid
  • 6 item(s)
    /page

This auctioneer has chosen to not publish their results. Please contact them directly for any enquiries.

Giambattista Tiepolo (Venezia 1696 - Madrid 1770) allievo/cerchia diMadonna col Bambino e San Filippo NeriChina e acquerello su carta382 x 263 mmL...

Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Venezia 1834 - 1912) Bimbi che giocano in laguna Acquerello su carta 19 x 28 cmAntonio Ermolao Paoletti (Venice 1834 - 1...

Scuola napoletana del XIX secoloIsola di Procida e Isola di NisitaCoppia di tempera/gouache su carta33,5 x 45,5 cm a vista 32,7 x 45,5 cm a vistaN...

Vittore Zanetti Zilla (Venezia 1864 - Milano 1946) Pescatori nella Laguna di VeneziaAcquerello su carta60 x 100 cmFirmato in basso a sinistra Vet...

Ricciardi Paolo (Torino 1826 - 1873)L'innamorato Acquerello su carta63 x 77 cmRicciardi Paolo (Turin 1826 - 1873)The LoverWatercolor on paper63 x ...

Cinque acquerelli in cornice Acquerello su cartaCina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo 38,5 x 31 cm a vista29,5 x 23 cm a vista27 x 19,5 cm a vista 38,3 ...

Loading...Loading...
  • 6 item(s)
    /page

Recently Viewed Lots