Auction closed
Live webcast

Auction dates


  • (Lots: 1-131)

  • (Lots: 132-209)

  • (Lots: 210-285)

Auction details

Currency: GBP
Variable buyer's premium rates apply:
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 5.94%

Venue address

Live Online, Viewing 24th to 26th January, by appointment, United Kingdom

Auction house

Add to favourites Ask a question phone_in_talk +44 (0)131 557 8844

Refine your search

Lots with images only Remove filter

Sale Section

Estimate

Filter by Price Range

Category

  • Prints (136)
Remove filter
You’re currently pending approval by the auctioneer. In the meantime you can continue to place bids from the lot page which will be accepted once you’re approved.
136 item(s)

Filtered by:

  • Lots with images only,
  • Category
  • List
  • Grid
  • 136 item(s)
    /page

A subscription to the Price Guide is required to view results for auctions ten days or older. Click here for more information

§ THE CONNOR BROTHERS (BRITISH B.1968) PRIDE IN PREJUDICE BY DONALD TRUMP - 2020 Hand-painted vintage paperback book with silkscreen, from the edi...

§ HARLAND MILLER (BRITISH B.1964) YORK - SO GOOD THEY NAMED IT ONCE - 2020 Off-set lithograph, poster for the York Art Gallery exhibition, 14th Fe...

§ THE CONNOR BROTHERS (BRITISH B.1968) PRIDE IN PREJUDICE BY DONALD TRUMP - 2020 Giclee with screenprint, 15/35, signed, numbered and dated in pen...

§ JOHN BELLANY C.B.E., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1942-2013) WOMAN WITH FISH Etching, numbered 4/20, signed in pencil to margin, embossed with Edinburgh Print...

§ JOHN BELLANY C.B.E., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1942-2013) WOMAN OF THE NORTH SEA - 2002 A Limited Edition Portfolio Set containing six etchings by John Bel...

Franco Barberis (1905-1992) Klosters lithographic poster, 1949, condition A-; backed on japan(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Herbert Leupin (1916 - 1999) Davos lithographic poster, condition A; backed on linen(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

A. Guhl Les Diablerets offset lithographic poster, c.1950, condition A-; backed on japan(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) Davos Parsenn lithographic poster, 1938, condition A-; backed on linen(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Leo Keck (1906-1987) Wengen lithographic poster, condition B+; backed on linen(102cm x 63cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) Jeux Olympiques D'Hiver, St. Moritz lithographic poster, 1947, condition A; not backed(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ......

Werner Weiskönig (1907–1982) St. Moritz lithographic poster, 1946, condition A-; not backed, framed(102cm x 63cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Franco Barberis (1905-1992) St. Moritz lithographic poster, 1948, condition B+/A-; backed on linen(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Martin Peikert (1901-1975) St. Moritz lithographic poster, c.1948, condition A-; backed on linen, framed(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

LIBIS (Herbert Libiszewski, 1897-1985) St. Moritz lithographic poster, 1952, condition A; not backed(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Alex Walter Diggelmann (1902-1987) Lacotona Original (St. Moritz) lithographic poster, 1940, condition A; not backed(104cm x 68cm (41in x 27in)) ...

Erich Hermes (1881–1971) L'Hiver en Suisse lithographic poster, 1938, condition A-; backed on linen(102cm x 61cm (40in x 24in)) ...[more]

Dick Bruna (1927-2017) Miffy, Pampers lithographic poster, 1963, condition A; not backed(61cm x 39cm (24in x 15in)) ...[more]

Walter Koch (1875-1915) Wintersport in Graubünden lithographic poster, 1906, condition B+; backed on linen(100cm x 70cm (39.5in x 27.5in)) ...[mo...

Emil Cardinaux (1877-1936) Jungfrau-Railway lithographic poster, 1928, condition B+/A-; backed on linen(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Joseph-Marie Husson (1864-1910) Milka, Suchard lithographic poster, 1902, condition B+; backed on linen(155cm x 104cm (61in x 41in)) ...[more]

Emil Cardinaux (1877-1936) Zermatt lithographic poster, condition A-; backed on linen(103cm x 73cm (40.5in x 28.5in)) ...[more]

Rutz (photo) St. Moritz offset lithographic poster, condition A-; backed on linen(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Hugo Laubi (1888-1959) St. Moritz Les Bains lithographic poster, 1943, condition A; not backed(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Martin Peikert (1901-1975) Pontresina lithographic poster, condition A-; backed on linen, framed(102cm x 64 cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Anonymous Krachnuss lithographic poster, 1940, condition A-; not backed(129cm x 90cm (50.5in x 35.5in)) ...[more]

Anonymous Learning to Paint lithographic poster, condition A; not backed(100cm x 70cm (39.5in x 27.5in)) ...[more]

Anonymous Walz Photo Optik Kino lithographic poster, condition A; not backed(64cm x 43cm (25in x 17in)) ...[more]

‘Sagal’ Wladimir Sagalowitz (1898-1969) Montana, Vermala lithographic poster, condition A-; backed on linen(99cm x 65cm (39in x 25.5in)) ...[more]

Hugo Frederic d'Alesi (1849-1906) Haute Engadine lithographic poster, c.1898, condition B+; backed on linen, framed(106cm x 74cm (41.5in x 29in)) ...

Paul Fontaine (1913-1996) Switzerland offset lithographic poster, c.1950, condition A-; backed on linen(54cm x 41cm (21in x 16in)) ...[more]

Anton Reckziegel (1865-1936) Tobler, Chocolat lithographic poster condition B+; backed on linen(41cm x 57cm (16in x 22.5in)) ...[more]

Hans Looser (1919-1998) Toggenburg lithographic poster, 1931, condition A-; not backed(128cm x 90cm (50.5in x  35.5in)) ...[more]

Hans Looser (1919-1998) Toggenburg lithographic poster, 1932, condition A/A-; not backed(128cm x 90cm (50.5in x 35.5in)) ...[more]

Paul Wyss Wildhaus offset lithographic poster, 1959, condition A; not backed(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

L.M. Koller Flims offset lithographic poster, condition A-; backed on linen(99cm x 69cm (39in x 27in)) ...[more]

Otto Baumberger (1889-1961) Switzerland lithographic poster, condition A; backed on linen(100cm x 63cm (39.5in x 24.5in)) ...[more]

Emil Cardinaux (1877-1936) Schweizerische Alpenposten lithographic poster, 1922, condition A; not backed, framed(127cm x 90cm (50in x 35.5in)) .....

Hans Looser (1919-1998) Swissair offset lithographic poster, 1955, condition A; not backed(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Anonymous Fly TWA Switzerland lithographic poster, c.1952, condition A; backed on linen(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Martin Peikert (1901-1975) Pontresina Diavolezza lithographic poster, 1959, condition A; not backed(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Hans Thöni (1906–1980) Schweiz, Skirennen, Wengen lithographic poster, 1938, condition A; not backed(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Willy Trapp (1905-1984) Kandersteg lithographic poster, condition A-; backed on linen(100cm x 64cm (39.5in x 25in)) ...[more]

Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) Svizzera lithographic poster, 1953, condition A; backed on linen(100cm x 66cm (39.5in x 26in)) ...[more]

Fritz R Hug (1921-1989) Braunwald lithographic poster, 1952, condition A; not backed(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Albert Fuss (1889–1969) Nordlandfahrten lithographic poster, condition A; backed on linen(61cm x 41cm (24in x 16in)) ...[more]

Anonymous Valais lithographic poster, condition A; backed on linen(79cm x 50cm (31in x 19.5in)) ...[more]

Hermann A Koeliker (1894-1965) San Bernardino lithographic poster, 1938, condition A-; not backed(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Herbert Leupin (1916 - 1999) Grindelwald lithographic poster, 1946, condition A-; backed on linen(100cm x 64cm (39.5in x 25in)) ...[more]

Bernhard Reber (1910-1992) Schweizer Winter lithographic poster, c.1936, condition A; not backed(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Lot 256

Anonymous Tyrol

Anonymous Tyrol lithographic poster, c.1948, condition A; backed on linen(84cm x 59cm (33in x 23in)) ...[more]

Franz Lenhart (1898-1992) Dolomiti offset lithographic poster, 1938, condition A-; not backed(97cm x 68cm (38in x 26.5in)) ...[more]

Berta Czegka St. Anton, Arlberg, Tirol offset lithographic poster, condition A-; backed on linen(67cm x 49cm (26.5in x 19in)) ...[more]

Anonymous Trentino offset lithographic poster, c.1950, condition A-; backed on linen(99cm x 68cm (39in x 26.5in)) ...[more]

Rio (Photo) Tyrol offset lithographic poster, A-; backed on linen(68cm x 48cm (26.5in x 19in)) ...[more]

Erich von Wunschheim Austria lithographic poster, 1937, condition B+; backed on linen(95cm x 64cm (37.5in x 25in)) ...[more]

Jean Julien Lac D'Annecy lithographic poster, 1926, condition A-; not backed(108cm x 79cm (42.5in x 31in)) ...[more]

Julien Lacaze (1886-1971) Route des Alpes lithographic poster, c.1920, condition A; backed on linen(99cm x 61cm (39in x 24in)) ...[more]

Pierre Commarmand (1897-1983) Les Monts Lozere lithographic poster, c.1930, condition A; backed on linen(100cm x 62cm (39in x 24in)) ...[more]

Jean Leger France offset lithographic poster, condition A; backed on linen(98cm x 61cm (38.5in x 24in)) ...[more]

Loading...Loading...
  • 136 item(s)
    /page

Recently Viewed Lots