Auction closed
Viewing In London 15Th-24Th Dec/ 5Th To 7Th Jan, Viewing In Edinburgh 16Th -18Th Jan 2022
Live webcast

Auction dates


Viewing dates

  • 12:00 - 16:00 GMT
  • 10:00 - 16:00 GMT
  • 10:00 - 16:00 GMT

Auction details

Currency: GBP
Variable buyer's premium rates apply:
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 5.94%

Venue address

Live Online, Viewing in London 15th-24th Dec/ 5th to 7th Jan , Viewing in Edinburgh 16th -18th Jan 2022, United Kingdom

Auction house

Add to favourites Ask a question phone_in_talk +44 (0)131 557 8844

Refine your search

Show only bulk lots Remove filter

Sale Section

Estimate

Filter by Price Range

Category

You’re currently pending approval by the auctioneer. In the meantime you can continue to place bids from the lot page which will be accepted once you’re approved.
94 item(s)

Filtered by:

  • Show only bulk lots
  • List
  • Grid
  • 94 item(s)
    /page

A subscription to the Price Guide is required to view results for auctions ten days or older. Click here for more information

François Gos (1880-1942) Chateau d'Å’x lithographic poster,1934,condition A-; backed on linen(99cm x 70cm (39in x 27.5in)) ...[more]

R.H. Ste. Croix et les Rasses lithographic poster,1922, condition B+; backed on linen, framed(103cm x 66cm (40.5in x 26in)) ...[more]

Otto Baumberger (1889-1961) Blue Lake, The Jewel of the Bernese Alps lithographic poster,1925, condition A(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Donald Brun (1909-1999) Davos lithographic poster,1957, condition A; not backed(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Walter Koch (1910-1943) Davos lithographic poster,1913, condition A-; not backed(100cm x 75cm (39.5in x 29.5in)) ...[more]

Willy Trapp (1905-1984) Davos lithographic poster,1942, condition A-; backed on linen(102cm x 65cm (40in x 25.5in)) ...[more]

Capa (photo) Davos Parsenn lithographic poster, c.1958, condition A-; not backed(102cm x 64cm (40.5in x 25in)) ...[more]

Eduard Stiefel (1875-1968) Arosa lithographic poster,1939, condition A(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

A. Guhl Les Diablerets offset lithographic poster, c.1950, condition A-; backed on japan(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Carlo Pellegrini (1866-1937) Gstaad Royal Hotel & Winter Palace lithographic poster,1913, condition A; backed on linen(100cm x 71cm (39.5in x 28in...

Alex Walter Diggelmann (1902-1987) Gstaad lithographic poster, c.1938, condition A-; backed on japan(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Ludwig Hohlwein (1874- 1949) Switzerland lithographic poster,1920, condition B+; backed on linen(102cm x 127cm (40in x 50in)) ...[more]

Emil Cardinaux (1877–1936) La Linea del Sempione lithographic poster,1949, condition A-; backed on linen(102cm x 64 cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Emil Cardinaux (1877–1936) Jungfrau Railway lithographic poster,1928, condition A; backed on linen(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Willy (Wilhelm Friedrich) Burger (1882– 1964) Jungfraubahn lithographic poster,1930s, condition A; backed on linen(70cm x 100cm (28in x 39in)) .....

Martin Peikert (1901–1975) St. Moritz offset lithographic poster, c.1950, condition A-; backed on linen(102cm x 65cm (40in x 25.5in)) ...[more]

Alex Walter Diggelmann (1902-1987) Lapella lithographic poster,1934, condition A; backed on linen(104cm x 69cm (41in x 27in)) ...[more]

Hugo Laubi (1888-1959) St. Moritz lithographic poster,1952, condition A; backed on japan, framed(100cm x 64cm (39.5in x 25in)) ...[more]

Fritz Hellinger (1923-1977) Olympic Winter Games, St. Moritz lithographic poster,1948, condition A; not backed(103cm x 65cm (40.5in x 25.5in)) .....

Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) Switzerland Invites you for Winter Sports lithographic poster,1948, condition A-; backed on linen(102cm x 64cm (40in x ...

A. Steiner Winter Sport in der Schweiz offset lithographic poster, condition A; backed on linen(74cm x 49cm (29in x 19in)) ...[more]

Martin Peikert (1901–1975) Pontresina offset lithographic poster, 1958, condition A-; not backed(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Libis (Herbert Berthold Libiszewski) (1897 – 1985) Pontresina lithographic poster,1952, condition A-; not backed(102cm x 65cm (40in x 25.5in)) .....

Otto Ernst (1884-1967) Wengen lithographic poster,1934, condition A-; backed on linen(92cm x 64cm (36in x 25in)) ...[more]

Herbert Leupin (1916-1999) Grindelwald lithographic poster, condition A-; backed on linen(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Karl Toggwiler Grindelwald offset lithographic poster, condition A; backed on linen(100cm x 64cm (39.5in x 25in)) ...[more]

Koller Grindelwald lithographic poster, condition A; backed on linen(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Fritz Zbinden La Ligne du Brunig lithographic poster,1954, condition A-; backed on linen(99cm x 65cm (39in x 25.5in)) ...[more]

Ernst Hodel (1881-1955) Mürren lithographic poster, 1925, condition A; not backed(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Brown (photo) Mürren offset lithographic poster, condition B+; backed on japan(94cm x 62cm (37in x 24.5in)) ...[more]

Martin Peikert (1901–1975) Engelberg lithographic poster, 1952, condition A-; not backed(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Heinze (photo) Lenzerheide offset lithographic poster, condition A-; backed on linen(99cm x 64cm (39in x 25in)) ...[more]

Samuel Henchoz (1905-1976) Caux-Jaman, Naye, Montreux-Territet lithographic poster, 1938, condition B+/A-; backed on linen(100cm x 64cm (39.5in x ...

Anonymous Glacier Express lithographic poster, condition B+; backed on linen(100cm x 64cm (39.5in x 25in)) ...[more]

Anonymous Telemark Skier lithographic poster, c.1910, condition B+/A-; backed on linen(99cm x 71cm (39in x 28in)) ...[more]

Plino Colombi (1873-1951) Swiss National Exhibition, Berne lithographic poster, 1914, condition A-; backed on linen(90cm x 65cm (35.5in x 25.5in))...

Libis (Herbert Berthold Libiszewski) (1897 – 1985) Wallis lithographic poster, 1948 condition A-; backed on japan(127cm x 89cm (50in x 35in)) ......

Anonymous Valais lithographic poster, condition A; backed on linen(79cm x 50cm (31in x 19.5in)) ...[more]

Michel Darbellay (photo) Verbier, Valais lithographic poster, c.1978, condition A; not backed(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

E.Gyger (Photo) Zermatt offset lithographic poster, condition A-; backed on linen(97cm x 64cm (38in x 25in)) ...[more]

Hans Rausser, Photo Wengen offset lithographic poster, condition A-; backed on linen(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

A. Baumann Wengen offset lithographic poster, 1958, condition A-; backed on linen(100cm x 64cm (39.5in x 25in)) ...[more]

Ernst Hodel (1881-1955) Wengernalp lithographic poster, condition A-; backed on linen(102cm x 66cm (40in x 26in)) ...[more]

Florian Haemmerle (1909-1987) Groswold Skis lithographic poster, condition A-; backed on linen(61cm x 49cm (24in x 19in)) ...[more]

Geo Dorival (1879-1968) La Suisse et L'Italie par le Lotschberg lithographic poster, 1934, condition A-; backed on linen(103cm x 74cm (40.5in x 29...

Anonymous Swiss Winter Sports offset lithographic poster, condition B+; backed on linen(99cm x 62cm (39in x 24.5in)) ...[more]

Dittrich Freiburg St. Blasien lithographic poster, c.1920, condition B+; backed on linen(72cm x 46cm (28.5in x 18in)) ...[more]

Henri Dormoy Antar-Gel lithographic poster, condition A-; backed on linen(80cm x 60cm (31.5in x 23.5in)) ...[more]

Atelier Hoffman Osterreich lithographic poster, c.1950, condition A-; backed on linen(96cm x 64cm (37.5in x 25in)) ...[more]

Hermann Kosel (1896-1983) Sudbahn Hotel, Semmering Austria lithographic poster, c.1930, condition A-; not backed(94cm x 61cm (37in x 24in)) ...[m...

Lot 51

BP Austria

BP Austria lithographic poster, condition A-; backed on linen(96cm x 61cm (37.5in x 24in)) ...[more]

Hermann Kosel (1896-1983) Fascino d'Inverno, Austria offset lithographic poster, 1947, condition A-; backed on linen(94cm x 64cm (37in x 25in)) ....

Anonymous Igls, Tyrol offset lithographic poster, condition B+; backed on linen(71cm x 51cm (28in x 20in)) ...[more]

Classic Atelier Tyrol lithographic poster, c.1955, condition A; backed on linen(97cm x 64cm (38in x 25in)) ...[more]

Anonymous Lienz, Osttirol offset lithographic poster, condition A-; backed on linen(64cm x 46cm (25in x 18in)) ...[more]

Alfons Walde (1891 - 1958) Kitzbüheler Ski lithographic poster, c.1930, condition B; backed on paper, framed(90cm x 58cm (35.5in x 23in)) ...[mor...

Hemd (photo) Tirol offset lithographic poster, condition A; backed on linen(74cm x 56cm (29in x 22in)) ...[more]

Anonymous Ski Greece lithographic poster, 1969, condition A; backed on linen(71cm x 51cm (28in x 20in)) ...[more]

Fred Lindholm IX Olympic Games, Innsbruck offset lithographic poster, 1964, condition A-; backed on linen(93cm x 60cm (36.5in x 23.5in)) ...[more]

Joseph Morell Spain lithographic poster, 1948, condition A; backed on linen(99cm x 64cm (39in x 25in)) ...[more]

Loading...Loading...
  • 94 item(s)
    /page

Recently Viewed Lots