76 item(s)/page
Belgian expressionist, ca. 1950 - 1960, Ploughing farmer. Signed "Reynier" (verso), oil on canvas.40 x 60 cm.
Belgian expressionist, ca. 1950 - 1960, Fishing ships in the harbor (Oostende?), signed "Reyniers" (top left and verso), oil on canvas.70 x 90 cm.
Belgian Expressionist, ca. 1950 - 1960, Dry fishing boats. Signed "Reyniers" (verso), oil on canvas, unframed.80 x 100 cm.
Genevieve Turtant, XX. Titled: Femme aux Aromes et aux Etoiles. Provided with proof of purchase. Oil on canvas.
Remy van Sluys (1907-1994)A still life with poultry and lobster, oil on canvas.70 x 86 cm.
Piet Mees, 20th century. A village in a vast landscape, signed (lower right), oil on canvas.60 x 80 cm.
Romain Steppe (1859-1927)Fishing ship on a turbulent sea, signed (lower right), oil on canvas.49 x 70 cm.
George Creten (1889-1966)Seated nude, signed and dated '39 (lower right), oil on canvas.40 x 34 cm.
Francis Cristeaux (geb. 1956),Beach faces, both signed, oil on canvas. (pendants).22,5 x 27 cm.
Een porseleinen vaas met blauw fond en vergulde bloemen decoratie. China, Republiekperiode.
Richard Cameron, Ruud, signed, dated: "September 2009", and with title, acrylic on canvas.80 x 60 cm
Een porseleinen thee/koffie servies gedecoreerd met bloemen. Frankrijk, 19e eeuw.
Een set porseleinen vazen gedecoreerd met bloemen. Brussel, midden 19e eeuw.
Een set porseleinen cornet vazen met vergulde accenten. Frankrijk, midden 19e eeuw.
Een set aardewerk kraagvazen gedecoreerd met bloemen, gemerkt Boch Frres. Circa 1847.
76 item(s)/page