*Christus Pantokrator Russische Ikone, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh., mit Silberoklad (320 g), Moskau 1867 Beschaumeister: Viktor Savinkov (1855-1888) Meister: Dmitry Yegorov (1866-1896) 31 x 26,5 cm Provenienz: Britische Privatsammlung Athos, griechisch, kretisch, Moskau, Oklad, orthodox, Petersburg, Russian icon, russisch *Christ Pantokrator Russian icon, 2nd half 19th c., with silver oklad (320 g), Moscow 1867 Assay Master: Viktor Savinkov (1855-1888) Master: Dmitry Yegorov (1866-1896) 31 x 26,5 cm Provenance: British collection We are able to organise worldwide-shipping! greek, cretan, Moskow, russian