*Gottesmutter von Kasan Russische Ikone, Ende 19. Jh., mit Silberoklad, Moskau 1889 Beschaumeister: "A.A. /1889" in kyrillischen Lettern = möglicherweise Anatoly Artsibashov Meister: Nik. Strulyev (1883-1908) 31 x 26,5 cm Provenienz: Westdeutsche Privatsammlung Athos, griechisch, kretisch, Moskau, Oklad, orthodox, Petersburg, Russian icon, russisch *Mother of God Kasanskaya Russian icon, end of 19th c., with silver oklad, Moscow 1889 Assay Master: ''A.A. /1889'' in Cyrillic Letter = maybe Anatoly Artsibashov Master: Nik. Strulyev (1883-1908) 31 x 26,5 cm Provenance: West-German collection We are able to organise worldwide-shipping! greek, cretan, Moskow, russian