Girl feeds a rabbit, porcelain, polychrome painted. Lorenz Hutschenreuther, Selb Bavaria,
Department of Art. Around 1920-30. Design by Karl Tutter. 12,5 cm high. Provenance:
Private collection Belp
Mädchen füttert einen Hasen
Porzellan, polychrom bemalt. Lorenz Hutschenreuther, Selb Bavaria, Abteilung für Kunst. Um 1920-30. Entwurf von Karl Tutter.
12,5 cm hoch
Provenienz: Privatsammlung Belp
Girl feeds a rabbit, porcelain, polychrome painted. Lorenz Hutschenreuther, Selb Bavaria, Department of Art. Around 1920-30. Design by Karl Tutter. 12,5 cm high. Provenance: Private collection Belp
23.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
7.70 % VAT on buyer's premium