1313
Lot
1313
Ferdinand Kobell, zugeschrieben
1740 Mannheim - 1799 München
Soldiers
Each inscribed lower right, numbered YY2 / YY3 and collection stamp BJ in blue (probably Boguslaw Jolles, cf. Lugt 381). Inscribed and various old numbers verso. Red chalk drawing auf grey-blue, strong paper. 34 x 20.2 cm. Framed (42 x 30.5 cm).
Provenance: Collection Boguslav Jolles, Dresden; 1895 Auction Hugo Helbing, Munich; Collection Dr. Michael Berolzheimer; Garmisch-Partenkirchen; 1939 Auction Adolf Weinmüller, Munich
Condition: Foxing. Remnants of mounting verso.
1740 Mannheim - 1799 München
Soldaten
Jew. r. u. bezeichnet, nummeriert YY2 bzw. YY3 sowie Sammlungsstempel BJ in Blau (wohl Boguslaw Jolles, vgl. Lugt 381). Rücks. bezeichnet sowie diverse alte Nummerierungen. Rötelzeichnungen auf grau-blauem, festem Papier. 34 x 20,2 cm. Rahmen (42 x 30,5 cm).
Provenienz: Sammlung Boguslav Jolles, Dresden; 1895 Auktion Hugo Helbing, München; Sammlung Dr. Michael Berolzheimer; Garmisch-Partenkirchen; 1939 Auktion Adolf Weinmüller, München
Zustand: Stockfleckig. Rücks. Montierungsreste.
Shipping on request. Shipping costs to the buyer.
https://www.m2logistik.de/formular-neumeister
Your question has been sent to the auctioneer.
There was an error sending your enquiry, why not try again later
1740 Mannheim - 1799 München
Soldiers
1740 Mannheim - 1799 München
Soldaten