English 19th century painter
Painting, oil on canvas, portrait of a gipsy girl, signed indistinctly lower right "H.Ed..", 61 x 45.5 cm, original framed in a magnificent frame (90 x 72 cm), painting cleaned, frame good condition with traces of age
Reserve price: 200 EUR
Englischer Maler des 19. Jhd.
Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand, Portrait einer kleinen Zigeunerin, unten rechts undeutlich signiert "H. Ed
", 61 x 45,5 cm, sauber original gerahmt in opulentem Prunkrahmen (90 x 72 cm), England 2. Hälfte 19. Jhd, Gemälde gereinigt, Rahmen guter Zustand mit Altersspuren 8614
Mindestpreis: 200 EUR