Italian 17th or early 18th century painter
Painting, oil on canvas, Aphrodite and Persephone weeping for Adonis, behind them a cherub with a torch, next to them Ares, not signed, 184 x 227 cm, Italy late 17th or early 18th century, relined, some tears and damages old restored, some damages in the lower part, needs to be restored, later well framed (205 x 246 cm), shipping only on demand
Reserve price: 2000 EUR
Italienischer Maler des 17./18. Jhd.
Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand, der getötete Adonis wird von Aphrodite und Persephone beweint, dahinter ein Engel mit Fackel, seitlich Ares, unsigniert, 184 x 227 cm, Italien Ende 17./Anfang 18. Jhd., doubliert, alt restaurierte Risse und Fehlstellen, Fehlstellen im unteren Bereich, insgesamt restaurationsbedürftig, später sauber gerahmt (205 x 246 cm) 5101 Versand per Spedition nur nach Absprache
Mindestpreis: 2000 EUR