Batowski Kaczor, Stanis?aw (Lviv/Ukraine 1866 - 1946 Lviv/Ukraine)
Painting, oil on canvas, half lenght portrait of a lady in front of a brocade curtain, signed lower left, 140 x 91 cm, c.1900, overall very good condition, cleaned with minor retouchings, large pieces of original clued paper on the back, well original framed (164 x 111 cm)
Reserve price: 2500 EUR
Batowski Kaczor, Stanis?aw (Lemberg 1866 - 1946 Lemberg)
Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand, Dreiviertelportrait einer Dame der Gesellschaft vor Brokatvorhang, in der rechten Hand einen feinen Plisséfächer, unten links signiert "S. Batowski", 140 x 91 cm, ~1900, guter Zustand, gereinigt und leicht retuschiert, rückseitig grossflächige Reste alter Papierverklebung, sauber original gerahmt in gutem Rocaillerahmen (164 x 111 cm) 8604
Mindestpreis: 2500 EUR