Kossak, Wojciech (Paris 1857 - 1942 Krakow)
Painting, oil on canvas, Polish lancers capture a Russian canon during the Wars of Liberation in 1831, signed and dated lower right, 107 x 171 cm, well original framed (130 x 185 cm), 1923, overall very good condition, relined and cleaned with very minor retouchings, attached expert opinion by the important expert on the Kossak family Dr. Kazimierz Olsza?ski (1923 - 2002) in Krakow from 1998, who titled this painting "Bitwa pod Stoczkiem"
Reserve price: 10000 EUR
Kossak, Wojciech (Paris 1857 - 1942 Krakau)
Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand, polnische Ulanen erobern ein russisches Geschütz während des "Novemberaufstandes" 1831, unten rechts signiert und datiert "Wojciech Kossak 1923", 107 x 171 cm, sauber modern gerahmt (130 x 195 cm), Gemälde und Rahmen sehr guter Zustand, Gemälde doubliert, gereinigt und minimal retuschiert, dabei Gutachten des bedeutenden Experten für Gemälde der Kossak - Familie Dr. Kazimierz Olsza?ski (1923 - 2002) aus Krakau von 1998, der dieses Gemälde betitelt "Bitwa pod Stoczkiem" 8602
Mindestpreis: 10000 EUR