Auction closed (2 day sale)
Paris
Live webcast

Auction dates


  • (Lots: 1-220)

  • (Lots: 301-591)

Auction details

Currency: EUR
Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 24.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 3.00%

Venue address

25 rue Henry Monnier, Paris, 75009, France

Auction house

Add to favourites Ask a question phone_in_talk +33 (0)6 70 03 60 01

Refine your search

Sale Section

Estimate

Filter by Price Range

Category

  • Drawings & Pastels (6)
Remove filter
6 item(s)

Filtered by:

  • Category
  • List
  • Grid
  • 6 item(s)
    /page

A subscription to the Price Guide is required to view results for auctions ten days or older. Click here for more information

Georges CLAIRIN (1843-1919).Etudes pour femme à l’ombrelle.Crayon, signé en bas à droite.260 x 190 mm (à vue). (Cadre). ...[more]

Attribué à Eugène GIRAUD (1806-1881).Vanneuse.Encre, lavis d’encre et rehauts de gouache. Marqué « Lehmann » en bas à droite. Annotation en bas au...

Samuel ATKINS (1787-1808). Peintre britannique de Marine.Voiliers le long de la côte.Dessin ovale à l’encre et à l’aquarelle. Signé en bas à gauch...

Samuel ATKINS (1787-1808). Peintre britannique de Marine.Voiliers au mouillage avec canot et falaises.Dessin ovale à l’encre et à l’aquarelle. Sig...

Loading...Loading...
  • 6 item(s)
    /page

Recently Viewed Lots